115 Rarotonga Rd, North Port, FL 34287
Home value
$160,000
$147,000 - $168,000
$1,619/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,619/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,619/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,210/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,210/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,221 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 4,634 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0789041006
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: North Port
- Subdivision: LAZY RIVER MHP
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $164 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Additional Parcels YN: 0
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
- Association Fee Requirement: Required
- Available For Lease YN: 1
- Cooling: Central Air
- Country: US
- DPRYN: 1
- Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
- Fireplace YN: 0
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Heating: Central
- Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Foundation Details: Crawlspace
- Homestead YN: 0
- Listing Service: Full Service
- Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional
- Major Change Type: Pending
- Minimum Lease: No Minimum
- Mls Status: Pending
- New Construction YN: 0
- Pets Allowed: Yes
- Pool Private YN: 0
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
- Previous Status: Active
- Property Type: Residential
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
- Water Access YN: 0
- Waterfront Feet Total: 0
- Waterfront YN: 0
- Water Source: Public
- Water View YN: 0
- Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
- Lease Restrictions YN: 1
- Number Of Pets: 2
- Association Approval Required YN: 1
- Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
- Levels: One
- Construction Materials: Metal Frame, Vinyl Siding
- County Or Parish: Sarasota
- Garage YN: 0
- Year Built: 1985
- Water Extras YN: 1
- Flood Zone Code: AE
- Body Type: Double Wide
- Direction Faces: West
- List Agent AOR: Port Charlotte
- List AOR: Port Charlotte
- Room Count: 7
- Public Survey Section: 35
- Stories Total: 1
- Ownership: Co-op
- Zoning: RMH
- Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
- Water Extras: Boat Ramp - Private
- Roof: Roof Over
- Association Fee: 164.00
- MLS Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
- Living Area: 1221.00
- Subdivision Name: LAZY RIVER MHP
- Association Name: Rick
- Public Survey Range: 20E
- Tax Year: 2020
- Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
- Additional Lease Restrictions: Please contact Lazy River Village management for latest information
- Approval Process: Please contact Lazy River Village management
- Pet Restrictions: This home is in the dog section
- Tax Annual Amount: 1220.31
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
- Ownership: Co-op
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $157,500+10.9%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Sold | $142,000-1.7%$116/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7438742 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Pending sale | $144,500$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $144,500$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 -13.8% | $120,100 -16.8% |
| 2024 | $2,339 +16.1% | $144,320 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,015 -11.2% | $131,200 -15.7% |
| 2022 | $2,269 +84.1% | $155,600 +45.1% |
| 2021 | $1,233 +1% | $107,259 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,220 +5.4% | $105,778 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $103,400 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $1,158 +3.1% | $102,300 +3.2% |
| 2017 | $1,123 +56% | $99,100 +13% |
| 2016 | $720 +1.3% | $87,700 +31.3% |
| 2015 | $711 -1% | $66,800 +15% |
| 2014 | $718 -34% | $58,100 |
| 2013 | $1,088 +50.6% | $58,100 -4.7% |
| 2012 | $723 +3.1% | $60,980 +3% |
| 2011 | $701 -0.8% | $59,204 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $707 -33.4% | $58,329 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,061 | $56,796 -41.1% |
| 2008 | $1,061 -36.5% | $96,400 -27.7% |
| 2007 | $1,671 | $133,300 +5.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $126,800 +30.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $97,300 +20.9% |
| 2004 | $1,470 +12.2% | $80,500 +19.4% |
| 2003 | $1,311 +57% | $67,400 +15.4% |
| 2002 | $835 +7.1% | $58,394 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $780 +2.4% | $57,474 +3% |
| 2000 | $762 | $55,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Warm Mineral Springs