Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    115 Ridgela St, Duson, LA 70529

    4beds
    3,524sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    1 Acres Lot
    $85,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,579 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $85,000

    $81,000 - $89,000

    $2,579/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1-Acre Retreat with Infinite PotentialSprawling 1-acre lot in Duson featuring mature trees and a quiet setting. This property is a major renovation project being sold ''as-is'' and is ready for a complete overhaul. Ideal for anyone seeking a large lot with the freedom to customize every detail of their home. Value-add opportunity with plenty of room for additional structures or outdoor amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikki Davis,

    Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 2600001691MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: None, Electric Stove Con
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Crown Molding, Guest Suite, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Other, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,524 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Open
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Wood,Gate
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 141 x 309
    • Features: 1 to 2.99 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 6056162
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Stucco, Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Major Renovation
    • Year built: 1983

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: RAA #2600001691 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$135,000$38/sqft
    Source: RAA #2600001691 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$135,000-10%$38/sqft
    Source: RAA #2600001691 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$150,000+15.4%$43/sqft
    Source: RAA #2600001691 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listing removed$130,000$37/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2516633 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$130,000-7.1%$37/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2516633 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Price change$140,000-6.7%$40/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2516633 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$150,000-24.6%$43/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2516633 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$199,000-9.5%$56/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2516633 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Price change$220,000-4.3%$62/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2516633 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$230,000-4.2%$65/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2516633 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for sale$240,000$68/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2516633 Report a problem
    12/29/1988Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,989 +5.8%$33,848 +5.5%
    2023$2,825 0%$32,086
    2022$2,826 -0.4%$32,086
    2021$2,837 +0.1%$32,086
    2020$2,834 +5.2%$32,086
    2019$2,694 -2.1%$32,086
    2018$2,752 +179.7%$32,086 +69%
    2017$984 $18,988 +35.9%
    2015$984 +257.9%$13,974 +30.4%
    2013$275 -0.7%$10,720
    2011$277 +0.2%$10,720
    2010$277 -0.1%$10,720
    2008$277 +123.7%$10,720 +20%
    2006$124 +1%$8,930
    2005$123 +107%$8,930 +8.8%
    2002$59 +5.7%$8,210
    2001$56 $8,210 +29.5%
    2000-- $6,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70529