Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $626,500

    115 S Coleman Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    4beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $626,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $626,500

    $570,000 - $677,000

    $4,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property Owner Wants To Hear All Offers! 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Ranch With Full Basement In Middle Country School District. Low Taxes! Sold As Is. Close To Stony Brook University, Suffolk County Community College, Local Shopping, Dining, Entertainment And Public Transportation.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200537000400005000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Centereach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2017Sold$238,000-4.8%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2871720 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Pending sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Pending sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Pending sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    7/4/2017Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    7/4/2017Pending sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    7/3/2017Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    7/3/2017Pending sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    7/3/2017Pending sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Pending sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Pending sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Pending sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Pending sale$250,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2871720 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Listed for sale$250,000+77.9%
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2871720 Report a problem
    6/30/1999Sold$140,500+12.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/1999Sold$125,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,650
    2024-- $2,650
    2023-- $2,650
    2022-- $2,650
    2021-- $2,650
    2020-- $2,650
    2019-- $2,650
    2018-- $2,650
    2017$10,833 $2,650
    2016-- $2,650
    2015-- $2,650
    2014-- $2,650
    2013-- $2,650
    2012-- $2,650
    2011-- $2,650
    2010-- $2,650
    2009-- $2,650 -5.4%
    2008-- $2,800
    2007$7,382 +30%$2,800
    2005$5,680 +7.5%$2,800
    2004$5,286 +8.6%$2,800
    2003$4,867 +6.4%$2,800
    2002$4,573 +1.9%$2,800
    2001$4,486 -4.7%$2,800
    2000$4,708 $2,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11720