Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $350,100

    115 S Dillwyn Rd, Newark, DE 19711

    3beds
    2baths
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $350,100 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,423 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,100

    $329,000 - $375,000

    $2,423/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't delay! This auction is ending 02-09-2021 at 10:04 AM. Register for free on Hubzu.com to save this property and place your bid! Hubzu's leading online home auction marketing platform has helped thousands of people buy and sell over 221,000 properties across the nation. Find your next investment with us! Per the seller no interior inspection is allowed for safety reasons. Great opportunity to own this 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom home. This property built in 1958 has approximately 1500 square feet of living space. Close to restaurants and shopping. Bring your ideas and design and see how you can transform this place into just what you have been looking for "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0901540059

Condition
    • Year built: 1958

• ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Other
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Built In
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Sold$365,000-1.4%$243/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2038960 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$370,000+4.2%$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2038960 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for sale$355,000+109.4%$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2038960 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Sold$169,500-17%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listed for sale$204,300+45.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listing removed$140,000$93/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    10/5/2020Price change$140,000+1.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    9/29/2020Price change$138,000-2.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    9/28/2020Price change$141,000+0.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    9/21/2020Price change$140,000-10.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    9/9/2020Price change$157,000+5.4%$105/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    8/29/2020Price change$149,000-32%$99/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    8/27/2020Price change$219,000-9.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #DENC506900 Report a problem
    8/26/2020Price change$242,000+45.8%$161/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #DENC506900 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Price change$166,000-6.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    8/12/2020Price change$178,000-26.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    8/10/2020Listed for sale$242,000+51.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #DENC506900 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Sold$160,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/29/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $317,000 +324.4%
    2024$3,181 +2.8%$74,700
    2023$3,094 -56.3%$74,700
    2022$7,077 +185.9%$74,700 +22.1%
    2021$2,475 +2.7%$61,200
    2020$2,411 -56.1%$61,200
    2019$5,491 +1053.5%$61,200
    2017$476 +0.3%$61,200
    2016$475 $61,200
    2015$475 +10%$61,200
    2014$432 $61,200
    2013-- $61,200
    2012-- $61,200
    2011-- $61,200
    2010-- $61,200
    2009-- $61,200
    2008-- $61,200
    2007-- $61,200
    2006-- $61,200
    2005-- $61,200
    2004-- $61,200
    2003-- $61,200
    2002-- $61,200
    2001-- $61,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Windy Hills