Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,697,500

    115 Stonebridge Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    7beds
    6baths
    4,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $2,697,500 Zestimate®
    $627/sqft
    $5,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,697,500

    $2.45M - $2.97M

    $5,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,945/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,945/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This expansive, Craftsman-style Estate is the rare combination of original, turn-of-the-century detailing with uncompromising new construction. Integrating authentic salvaged treasures from historic properties around the country, this virtual ground-up renovation incorporates unique stained-glass windows, Butler's Pantry w/period built-ins, a California Mission mantle, and an interior leaded glass skylight are all among the many circa 1905 Arts and Crafts antiques. Features for today's living include an expansive master-suite with fireplace, state-of-the-art gourmet kitchen, a gracious, sun-filled great room, wiring for smart house stereo, computer wiring, wine cellar, media room, and gym. Newly landscaped front grounds w/paver and crushed stone drive.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 6.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301101000000006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montclair

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2015Sold$1,662,500-10.1%$387/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3210770 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listed for sale$1,849,000+88.4%$430/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #12398609 Report a problem
    2/20/2015Sold$981,350-41.8%$228/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3184091 Report a problem
    3/8/2013Listing removed$1,685,000$392/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #2257405 Report a problem
    9/20/2012Listed for sale$1,685,000$392/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #10089985 Report a problem
    2/14/2012Listing removed$1,685,000$392/sqft
    Source: HALSTEAD PROPERTY NJ LLC #120001404 Report a problem
    12/11/2011Listed for sale$1,685,000$392/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Village Square - Upper Montclair #2904380 Report a problem
    10/26/2011Listing removed$1,685,000$392/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Village Square - Upper Montclair #2874512 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Listed for sale$1,685,000-11.3%$392/sqft
    1/4/2011Listing removed$1,899,000$442/sqft
    Source: ERA Justin #1025804 Report a problem
    12/27/2010Price change$1,899,000-29.6%$442/sqft
    Source: ERA Justin #1025804 Report a problem
    12/10/2010Price change$2,699,000+42.1%$628/sqft
    Source: The Lane Team, Inc - RE/MAX Village Square #2601868 Report a problem
    12/3/2010Price change$1,899,000-29.6%$442/sqft
    11/24/2010Price change$2,699,000+42.1%$628/sqft
    11/21/2010Price change$1,899,000-29.6%$442/sqft
    11/20/2010Price change$2,699,000+42.1%$628/sqft
    11/13/2010Price change$1,899,000-29.6%$442/sqft
    11/11/2010Price change$2,699,000+42.1%$628/sqft
    11/9/2010Price change$1,899,000-29.6%$442/sqft
    10/31/2010Price change$2,699,000+42.1%$628/sqft
    10/27/2010Price change$1,899,000-29.6%$442/sqft
    10/23/2010Price change$2,699,000+42.1%$628/sqft
    10/18/2010Price change$1,899,000-29.6%$442/sqft
    10/17/2010Price change$2,699,000+42.1%$628/sqft
    10/15/2010Price change$1,899,000-29.6%$442/sqft
    10/14/2010Listed for sale$2,699,000+269.7%$628/sqft
    4/2/2008Sold$730,000$170/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/1/2006Sold$730,000+1.4%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2005Sold$720,000$167/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$47,807 +3.3%$1,359,700
    2024$46,271 +3.5%$1,359,700
    2023$44,707 +1.8%$1,359,700
    2022$43,932 +1.6%$1,359,700
    2021$43,225 +1%$1,359,700
    2020$42,776 +350.9%$1,359,700
    2019$9,487 $1,359,700
    2018$9,487 -74.3%$1,359,700 +33.8%
    2017$36,932 +3.1%$1,016,300
    2016$35,835 +3.5%$1,016,300
    2015$34,636 +3.2%$1,016,300
    2014$33,548 +1.5%$1,016,300
    2013$33,060 -1.3%$1,016,300
    2012$33,508 +1.7%$1,016,300 -22.3%
    2011$32,959 +5.5%$1,308,400
    2010$31,232 +3.7%$1,308,400
    2009$30,106 +89.5%$1,308,400 +92.8%
    2008$15,889 -24.1%$678,600
    2007$20,922 $678,600 +71.8%
    2006-- $395,000
    2005-- $395,000
    2004$19,145 $395,000
    2003-- $395,000
    2002-- $395,000
    2001-- $395,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07042