Welcome to your opportunity or owning this beautiful home with no HOA set on a spacious, generously sized lot in a highly desirable area. Minutes off HWY 9 and I85, easy access to schools, shopping and nearby dining while still enjoying the feel or a more open and relaxed setting. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and outdoor living. Home features, 3 bedroom (primary suite on the main floor), two upstairs along with a full bathroom. Main floor features a large stone fireplace (propane tank outside), LVP floors throughout, a spacious dining room and oversized bedroom with walk in closets. Windows throughout have been updated, roof replaced in 2024, vinyl siding has been updated along with a mini-split installed upstairs for ample heating/cooling. Backyard offers a great trex deck built in 2025. Great space and opportunity to entertain. Fenced in 0.73 acre yard with endless opportunities to enjoy. French drained installed 4-5 year ago, gutter guards in place
Active
$324,900
115 Suffolk Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
3beds
1,866sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
0.73 Acres Lot
$322,400 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 1,576 |
- 131 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alla Simonovich 864-510-1239,
Ponce Realty Group
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 336757
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Main Fl Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 11x18
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12x11
Kitchen
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15x16
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 7x6
Living room
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 12x18
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Cooling
- Central Air, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-In
Features
- Attic Stairs Pulldown, Fireplace
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Tilt-Out
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,866
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Garage, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2451301200
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $201,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,250
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
$322,400
$306,000 - $339,000
$1,922/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,900+115.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2008 | Sold | $150,500-2.8%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2008 | Price change | $154,900-1.3%$83/sqft |
Source: Point2 #171110 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2008 | Listed for sale | $156,900+4.7%$84/sqft |
Source: Point2 #171110 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2008 | Listing removed | $149,900$80/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2008 | Price change | $149,900+2%$80/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2008 | Listed for sale | $147,000$79/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,612 |
| 2024 | $1,239 +1.2% | $6,612 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $6,612 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $5,750 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,750 |
| 2020 | -- | $5,750 |
| 2019 | -- | $5,750 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $5,750 +15% |
| 2017 | $1,056 +13.8% | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $929 +0.4% | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $925 -5.6% | $5,000 -8.3% |
| 2014 | $979 | $5,452 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,452 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $5,920 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,920 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,920 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,920 +14.7% |
| 2006 | $1,131 | $5,160 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,160 |
| 2004 | $1,110 +9.1% | $5,160 |
| 2003 | $1,018 | $5,160 +2.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,020 |
| 2001 | $926 +12.8% | $5,020 |
| 2000 | $821 | $5,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29316