Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $398,300

    115 Summit Rd, Media, PA 19063

    3beds
    1baths
    1,115sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    10,149 Square Feet Lot
    $398,300 Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $2,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,300

    $354,000 - $438,000

    $2,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,685/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,685/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful opportunity to rent in desirable MEDIA Walk to town, parks, and schools Updated and well maintained. Also fence yard and wonderful deck. Located in the award winning ROSE TREE- MEDIA School district.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,115 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 10,149 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35000222300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Media

    Other

    Other facts
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 1115
    • Accessibility Features \ None
    • Architecture Style: Cape Cod
    • Bathrooms Full \ 1
    • Bathrooms Half \ 0
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Half \ 0
    • Cooling YN \ Y
    • Elementary School: Rose Tree
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling YN \ Y
    • High School: Penncrest
    • Interior Features \ Kitchen - Eat-In
    • MLS Listing ID: 1001651369
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDD (Bright MLS ZDD)
    • Middle School: Springton Lake
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Patio \ Structure Type \ Detached
    • Pool \ No Pool
    • Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • School District: Rose Tree Media
    • Size \ Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 1115
    • Standard Status \ Active
    • Structure Type \ Detached
    • Total SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • Type of Parking \ None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2018Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Media #1001651369 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Sold$1,800-99.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/13/2018Price change$1,800-16.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Bhhs Fox & Roach-Media #1001651369 Report a problem
    10/22/2017Price change$2,150-6.5%$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Media #7068753 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Media #7068753 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Sold$260,000-7.1%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listed for sale$279,999+109%$251/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #6984489 Report a problem
    11/20/2000Sold$134,000+3.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/1997Sold$129,400$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,835 +6%$265,660
    2024$5,505 +3.6%$265,660
    2023$5,312 +3%$265,660
    2022$5,159 +0.2%$265,660
    2021$5,151 +750.6%$265,660 +139.6%
    2020$606 -84.5%$110,880
    2019$3,915 +1.6%$110,880
    2018$3,855 +533.5%$110,880
    2017$609 $110,880
    2016$609 $110,880
    2015$609 $110,880
    2014$609 +2.8%$110,880
    2013$592 +2.8%$110,880
    2012$576 +0.3%$110,880
    2011$574 +2%$110,880
    2010$563 +7.5%$110,880
    2009$524 $110,880
    2008$524 +8.3%$110,880
    2007$484 $110,880
    2006$484 -2%$110,880
    2005$493 $110,880
    2004$493 +8.5%$110,880
    2003$455 +7.9%$110,880
    2002$421 $110,880
    2000$421 $110,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19063