Located in the highly desirable Maxwell Hill area, this charming home offers both convenience and comfort in one of Beckley's most sought-after neighborhoods. Featuring a fenced-in backyard perfect for pets, play, or entertaining, the property has been lovingly maintained from top to bottom and is move-in ready! Enjoy the peaceful setting while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Contact today to schedule your tour!
Under contract
$160,000
115 Teel Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
2beds
1,543sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 14 days |
- 3,776 |
- 150 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan Smith 304-719-3355,
HOME LIFE REALTY
Source: Beckley BOR,MLS#: 94824
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Other
Cooling
- Air Conditioning
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Sun Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,543
- Total interior livable area: 1,543 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 822
- Finished area below ground: 721
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Asphalt
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.4563
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 4101006100120000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1945
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Maxwell Hill
Location
- Region: Beckley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $89,300
- Annual tax amount: $781
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Contingent | $160,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $160,000+61.6%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Sold | $99,000-10%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Beckley BOR Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $110,000+4.8%$71/sqft |
Source: Beckley BOR #80444 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2013 | Listing removed | $105,000$68/sqft |
Source: Sellers & Buyers Realty #64014 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2013 | Listed for sale | $105,000$68/sqft |
Source: Kimberly Lanchester #64014 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 +6.7% | $53,580 +6.1% |
| 2024 | $732 +9.2% | $50,520 +9.4% |
| 2023 | $671 -4% | $46,200 -4% |
| 2022 | $698 | $48,120 +1.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $47,400 -1.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $48,180 -3.9% |
| 2019 | $732 +103.2% | $50,160 +1.6% |
| 2018 | $360 -50% | $49,380 |
| 2017 | $720 -5.7% | $49,380 -4.4% |
| 2016 | $764 +14.3% | $51,660 +14.3% |
| 2015 | $668 +13.4% | $45,180 +12.9% |
| 2014 | $589 +14.9% | $40,020 +7.8% |
| 2013 | $513 | $37,140 +7.1% |
| 2012 | $513 +6.5% | $34,680 |
| 2011 | $481 +1018.4% | $34,680 +50.1% |
| 2010 | $43 +58.5% | $23,100 +5.2% |
| 2009 | $27 +167.9% | $21,960 +6.1% |
| 2008 | $10 | $20,700 +9.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $18,840 +1.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $18,480 |
| 2005 | -- | $18,480 |
| 2004 | -- | $18,480 +3.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,880 +3.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $17,280 +4.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 25801