Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $5,000/mo

    115 W Woods Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    6beds
    2,040sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon May 3 2027
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious, bright raised ranch in a walking distance from Quinnipiac. Features an updated kitchen, hardwood floors, newer washer/dryer, newer stove, newer kitchen, new roof. Upper level features master bedroom with a private bath, two bedrooms, a full bath, a spacious living room, dining area, large kitchen, access to the deck. On the lower level there are three spacious bedrooms, one of which has a private half-bath. Beautiful views, privacy, plenty of parking. Tenants pay for electricity, gas, and Internet. The heating bill will pleasantly surprise you! The newly installed gas heating system is highly efficient and the bill is under $200 even during the coldest months. PLEASE NOTE: THIS HOUSE IS AVAILABLE FOR 2027-2028 Academic year, June 1, 2027 to May 31, 2028. Owner pays for water, sewer, snow removal, lawn care. Tenants pay for utilities.
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Plenty of parking, Sewage included in rent, Shed, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: HAMDM3129B011L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Hamden

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$5,000+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$4,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for rent$4,900-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listing removed$5,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$5,600-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listed for rent$6,000+27.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2023Listed for rent$4,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for rent$4,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/25/2020Sold$245,000-2%$120/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170256771 Report a problem
    12/13/2019Listing removed$249,900$123/sqft
    Source: Statewide Premier Prop. LLC #170256771 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Listed for sale$249,900+94.3%$123/sqft
    5/2/2018Sold$128,625+0.5%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2015Sold$128,000-28.5%$63/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99055208 Report a problem
    4/28/2015Pending sale$179,000$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #B996234 Report a problem
    10/15/2014Price change$179,000-18.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #99055208 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Price change$220,000-3.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Partners #99055208 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Price change$229,000-4.5%$112/sqft
    3/20/2014Price change$239,900-2.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #99055208 Report a problem
    3/1/2014Listed for sale$245,900$121/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #99055208 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 06518