Skip main navigation
Sold for $6,200,000
  • $6,200,000

    115 Windsor Rd, Newton, MA 02468

    5beds
    7,243sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $6,197,500 Zestimate®
    $856/sqft
    $6,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $6,197,500

    $5.83M - $6.63M

    $6,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $39,483/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $39,483/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An extraordinary new-construction home in the heart of Waban, masterfully conceived by the renowned firm Eck MacNeely Architects, with interiors by visionary designer Lisa Hillson Design and expert execution by Masse Builders. Set on one of the village’s most prestigious streets, this residence stands apart for its exceptional craftsmanship, refined materials, and design sophistication. Every inch has been thoughtfully curated—accented with richly detailed millwork, creating warmth and a seamless flow. A full-size elevator serves all three levels, effortlessly connecting every corner of the home and elevating both ease and elegance. Each element at 115 Windsor Road tells a story of exceptional design.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allison Blank 617-851-2734,

    Compass 617-752-6845,

    Emily Gloss 617-755-9042

    Bought with:

    Maggie Gold Seelig

    MGS Group Real Estate LTD

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73448727

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 315
    • Dimensions: 15 x 21
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Double Vanity
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan
    • Level: First
    • Area: 437
    • Dimensions: 23 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Window(s) - Picture, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Open Floorplan, Storage
    • Level: First
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 17 x 18
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
    • Level: First
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 15 x 23
    Office
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Second Floor
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Bathroom - Half, Bathroom - Full, Entrance Foyer, Mud Room, Exercise Room, Home Office, Bathroom, Elevator
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Garage Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 7,243
    • Total interior livable area: 7,243 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 6,286
    • Finished area below ground: 957

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Under, Heated Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Porch, Porch - Screened, Professional Landscaping, Stone Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Features: Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: S:53 B:031 L:0012,695822
    • Zoning: SR2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other (See Remarks)
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station
    Location
    • Region: Newton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$6,200,000-9.5%$856/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73448727 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Contingent$6,850,000$946/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73448727 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for sale$6,850,000-0.7%$946/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73448727 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listing removed$6,895,000$952/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73368486 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$6,895,000+294%$952/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73368486 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Sold$1,750,000-2.5%$242/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73050016 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Price change$1,795,000-1.6%$248/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73050016 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Price change$1,825,000-3.9%$252/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73050016 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for sale$1,900,000$262/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73050016 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,863 +3.4%$1,822,800 +3%
    2024$17,272 -9.2%$1,769,700 -5.3%
    2023$19,026 +4.5%$1,869,000 +8%
    2022$18,206 +3.6%$1,730,600 +6%
    2021$17,567 +3.1%$1,632,600
    2020$17,044 +2.9%$1,632,600 +3%
    2019$16,563 +4.5%$1,585,000 +8.2%
    2018$15,847 +3.1%$1,464,600 +6%
    2017$15,365 +4.6%$1,381,700 +7%
    2016$14,695 +4.9%$1,291,300 +7%
    2015$14,011 +0.6%$1,206,800 +5%
    2014$13,934 +5.5%$1,149,700
    2013$13,210 +2.9%$1,149,700
    2012$12,842 -4.3%$1,149,700 -6.6%
    2011$13,423 +2.6%$1,231,500 -2%
    2010$13,081 +2.4%$1,256,600 -2%
    2009$12,771 +2.7%$1,282,200
    2008$12,437 +11.2%$1,282,200 +7%
    2007$11,184 +2.7%$1,198,700 +3%
    2006$10,893 +3.7%$1,163,800 +5%
    2005$10,508 +1.1%$1,108,400 +8.7%
    2004$10,397 +4.6%$1,019,300 +12%
    2003$9,938 +9.9%$910,100
    2002$9,046 +7.5%$910,100 +30.4%
    2000$8,417 +4.8%$697,900 +9.9%
    1999$8,033 $635,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Waban