Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: KW Vermont
    Bought with: M Realty
    $325,000

    115 Woods Hill Road, Swanton, VT 05488

    3beds
    1,780sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1972
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $380,700 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,700

    $362,000 - $400,000

    $2,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One level open concept living in a beautiful country setting, yet 5 minutes from I-89 and less than 10 minutes to downtown St. Albans! One car attached garage which leads directly into the mudroom where the washer and dryer are housed. Cherry cabinets in the kitchen include glass display cabinets and ample storage. Lots of natural light throughout the home, especially in the living room, with sliding glass doors that lead to the side deck. Three bedrooms,each with its own closet and a full bathroom with linen closet. Oak hardwood floors throughout most of the home!Spacious backyard with a 10' x 14' storage shed in the back. Full basement for even more storage! Don’t miss your chance to see this move-in ready home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Voyo Savich,

    KW Vermont Cell:802-233-1458

    Bought with:

    Mary Ann Recica

    M Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4977597MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Hot Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Natural Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Interior Access,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,280
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,188
    • Finished area below ground: 592

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 255
    Lot
    • Size: 0.86 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 63920112901
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Ranch
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Cedar Exterior, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service
    • Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Concrete, On-Site Septic Exists

DateEventPrice
    1/19/2024Sold$325,000+3.2%$183/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4977597 Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listed for sale$315,000+34%$177/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4977597 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Sold$235,000+2.6%$132/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4824590 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$229,000$129/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Green Mountain Properties #4824590 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Pending sale$229,000$129/sqft
    8/25/2020Listed for sale$229,000+5%$129/sqft
    Source: KW Vermont #4824590 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Sold$218,000-0.9%$122/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4698729 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Price change$220,000-2.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC #4698729 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Pending sale$224,900$126/sqft
    6/7/2018Listed for sale$224,900+32.4%$126/sqft
    10/25/2004Sold$169,900$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $205,000 +1.1%
    2023-- $202,700
    2022-- $202,700
    2021-- $202,700 +3.7%
    2020-- $195,500
    2019-- $195,500
    2018-- $195,500
    2017$3,576 $195,500 -1.4%
    2016-- $198,300 +9900%
    2015-- $1,983
    2014-- $1,983
    2013-- $1,983
    2012-- $1,983
    2011-- $1,983
    2010-- $1,983
    2009-- $1,983
    2008-- $1,983
    2007-- $1,983 +106.1%
    2006-- $962 -0.8%
    2003-- $970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05488