Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1150 Collier Rd NW APT H-10, Atlanta, GA 30318

    2beds
    1,073sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon May 18 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Wall furnace, fireplace

    What's special

    Gated communityWoodburning fireplaceCommunity grillsDog parkHardwood floors throughoutBeach volleyball courtCar wash
    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for rent by owner. Hardwood floors throughout, woodburning fireplace, in-unit laundry and amble storage. Neighborhood is Collier Green, gated community with pool, gym, car wash, dog park, beach volleyball court, community grills and vast green spaces. Plenty of parking available throughout the community. Parking, trash, amenity fees and condo administration fees all included in the rent. Walking distance to The Works and multiple breweries. Underwood Hills Park includes a playground, tennis courts and basketball courts. No smoking. 12-month minimum lease required. Renter pays utilities - water, electric, internet & cable (if desired). Bills are currently in the owner's name and will be billed back to the Tenant each month based on prior months totals (I.e. January payment will be for January rent + December bills). Tenant is responsible for keeping unit and appliances in good working condition and required to notify landlord immediately if there is an issue. Tenant is also responsible for following all covenants of the HOA. Any violations resulting in fines will be billed directly to the tenant. Pet deposit may be required, depending on animal.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,073 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Ample Parking, Cable not included in rent, Car Wash Station, Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Internet not included in rent, On site parking, Pet Park, Volleyball Court, Water not included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17018600013813

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2025Listed for rent$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listed for rent$2,200+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Price change$2,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2015Sold$134,500-0.4%$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #7469064 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Listed for sale$135,000+114.3%$126/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS BUCKHEAD #5551448 Report a problem
    6/18/2012Sold$63,000-36.4%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2011Listing removed$99,000$92/sqft
    Source: Peachtree Road Realty Associates LLC #4146995 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Listed for sale$99,000$92/sqft
    12/10/2010Listing removed$99,000$92/sqft
    11/14/2010Listed for sale$99,000+10332%$92/sqft
    8/15/2010Listing removed$949$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #4031278 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Listed for sale$949$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #4031278 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Underwood Hills