Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $149,400

    1150 Collier Rd NW APT K2, Atlanta, GA 30318

    1beds
    592sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $1,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Condo in gated community in the heart of Atlanta. Rental certificate from HOA transfers to new owner. Currently owner occupied. Hardwood floors, new hvac, and dishwasher. All applications including the washer and dryer come with the unit. Pool and gym facilities on site. Large patio/deck for more outdoor space. Easy access to the highway but quiet neighborhood. Great neighbors.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • High Speed Internet,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Furnished: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 592 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 527 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17018600013532

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Mid-Rise (up to 5 stories)
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Sewer Availa

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Key Card Entry
    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $285 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance,Maintenance Exterior,Reserve Fund,Termit

    Other

    Other facts
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Laminate Counters, View to Family Room, Other
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • View: Other
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Construction Materials: Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
    • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
    • Laundry Features: Other
    • Security Features: Security Gate, Key Card Entry
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Diningroom Features: Open Concept
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Range,Electric Water
    • Interior Features: High Speed Internet,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Heating: Central,Electric,Forced Air
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Sewer Availa
    • High School: North Atlanta
    • Middle School: Sutton
    • Association Fee Includes: Insurance,Maintenance Exterior,Reserve Fund,Termit
    • Architectural Style: Mid-Rise (up to 5 stories)
    • Elementary School: Brandon
    • Community Features: Clubhouse,Dog Park,Gated,Homeowners Assoc,Near Mar
    • Exterior Features: Balcony,Private Front Entry,Storage
    • Bedroom Features: Studio
    • Parking Features: Parking Lot,Unassigned
    • Taxes: 883.00
    • Tax ID: 17-0186-0001-353-2
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for sale$180,000+40.7%$304/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2021Sold$127,900$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6906740 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Contingent$127,900$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6906740 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listed for sale$127,900+23%$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6906740 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2019Sold$104,000$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2015Listed for rent$850-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2015Listing removed$900$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2015Listed for rent$900+38.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2013Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2013Listed for rent$650+9.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2012Listing removed$595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2012Listed for rent$595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,447 +28.3%$59,760
    2023$1,906 -7.9%$59,760 +16.8%
    2022$2,070 +16.3%$51,160 +16.4%
    2021$1,781 +5.6%$43,960 +8%
    2020$1,686 +13.8%$40,720 -0.2%
    2019$1,482 $40,800 +17.1%
    2018$1,482 $34,840 +70.5%
    2017$1,482 +60.7%$20,440
    2016$922 +0.4%$20,440
    2015$919 +25.1%$20,440 +26.2%
    2014$735 +23.1%$16,200 +19.8%
    2013$597 -0.7%$13,520
    2012$601 $13,520 -29.1%
    2011-- $19,080 -20.1%
    2010$1,055 +147.6%$23,880 -40.9%
    2009$426 $40,440
    2008-- $40,440 -3.2%
    2007$440 $41,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hills Park