1150 Collier Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
Home value
$148,500
$138,000 - $159,000
$1,313/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,313/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,313/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,228/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,228/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 525 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 527 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 17018600014522
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- Stone
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Atlanta
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $221 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Amenities \ Laundry Features/Location \ Hall
- Basement Desc \ Slab\None
- Basement \ Basement Desc \ Slab/None
- Bedroom Desc \ Other
- Bedrooms \ Bedroom Desc \ Other
- Community Features \ Neighborhood Amenities \ Homeowners Assoc
- Construction Desc \ Brick & Frame
- Dining Room Desc \ None
- Disability Access \ None
- Elementary School: Brandon
- Exterior \ 1-2 Step Entry
- Fireplace Features\Location \ None
- Furnished \ Unfurnished
- Garbage included in rent
- High School: North Atlanta
- Interior \ 9 ft + Ceil Main
- Kitchen Features \ None
- Lake Name \ None
- Laundry Features\Location \ Hall
- Lease Term \ 12 Months
- Lot Desc \ City View
- Lot \ Lot Desc \ City View
- MLS Listing ID: 5940474
- MLS Name: FMLS ZDD (FMLS ZDD)
- Management \ Owner Managed
- Master Bath Features \ None
- Middle School: Sutton
- Neighborhood Amenities \ Homeowners Assoc
- Other Building Features \ Construction Desc \ Brick & Frame
- Other Exterior Features \ Exterior \ 1-2 Step Entry
- Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Electricity
- Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Gas
- Other Interior Features \ Interior \ 9 ft + Ceil Main
- Other Rooms \ Rooms Desc \ Other
- Other \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
- Other \ Lease Term \ 12 Months
- Rooms Desc \ Other
- Style \ Mid-Rise (up to 5 stories)
- Tax ID \ 17-0186-0001-452
- Tenant Pays \ Electricity
- Tenant Pays \ Gas
- Tennis on Property? \ 0
- Type and Style \ Property Category \ Rental
- Type and Style \ Style \ Mid-Rise (up to 5 stories)
- Water included in rent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/9/2024 | Sold | $157,000+528%$299/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2018 | Listing removed | $925$2/sqft |
Source: PLATINUM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC #5940474 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2018 | Price change | $925-5.1%$2/sqft |
| 10/5/2017 | Listed for rent | $975+14.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Platinum Property Management Services Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2014 | Listing removed | $850$2/sqft |
| 7/23/2014 | Listed for rent | $850$2/sqft |
| 1/12/2012 | Sold | $25,000-7.4%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2011 | Price change | $27,000-9.7%$51/sqft |
Source: Gordon Street Realty, LLC #4284564 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2011 | Listed for sale | $29,900$57/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,361 +36.3% | $57,680 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $1,733 -10.5% | $54,320 +13.5% |
| 2022 | $1,936 +9.6% | $47,840 +9.7% |
| 2021 | $1,766 +1.1% | $43,600 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $1,747 +31.2% | $42,200 +0.7% |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $41,920 +34.4% |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $31,200 +22.3% |
| 2017 | $1,331 +16.6% | $25,520 |
| 2016 | $1,142 +0.2% | $25,520 |
| 2015 | $1,139 +10.2% | $25,520 +11.9% |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $22,800 +128% |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 -62.4% |
| 2012 | $47 | $26,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,600 -26.8% |
| 2010 | $539 -35.1% | $36,360 -4.3% |
| 2009 | $831 | $38,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $38,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Underwood Hills