Available in the Middle and surrounded by all Major Housing Developments, Currently zoned Agriculture, Great Opportunity to Develop as a commercial site as there is no Commercial available within 2-3 Miles radius. Lots of Housing Developments surrounding the property with a private Canal with fountains on the Back side of the Property. Seller will sell both 1150 (Site Number 05249503 Approx. 12.02 Acres) AND 1200 (Site Number 05249457 Approx. 1.38 Acres) E Seeton Road. Both parcels are included in the Sale as a package. Seller will not Sell separately. Electricity, water and Gas available on street, City Sewer available approx. 500 feet.
Lot/land
$1,275,000
1150 E Seeton Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75054
--beds
--baths
13.4Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
13.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 634 days |
- 154 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sabih Arien 0450441 682-472-6306,
Metroplex Realty & Inv. Group 214-782-9999
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20712197
Lot
- Size: 13.4 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Many Trees, City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 05249503
- Zoning description: Currently Zoned Agriculture or Farm Land, But Great potential to develop as a Commercial.
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $28,848
- Annual tax amount: $742
- Date on market: 8/25/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 991 days
- Exclusions: Mineral Rights, Seller to retain Mineral Rights)
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,424/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,275,000-1.9% |
Source: NTREIS #20712197 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20380893 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20380893 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 -1.2% | $28,848 |
| 2024 | $470 -1.3% | $28,848 |
| 2023 | $476 -13.7% | $28,848 |
| 2022 | $552 -4.4% | $28,848 |
| 2021 | $578 -1.6% | $28,848 |
| 2020 | $587 -0.7% | $28,848 |
| 2019 | $591 -4% | $28,848 |
| 2018 | $616 -24.3% | $28,848 |
| 2017 | $813 +0.4% | $28,848 |
| 2016 | $810 -1.1% | $28,848 |
| 2015 | $819 | $28,848 |
| 2014 | $819 | $28,848 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75054