Skip main navigation
Active
  • $150,000

    1150 Eastbrook Road, Eastbrook, ME 04634

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    1949 farmhouse located in Eastbrook, Maine offering approximately 2,000± sqft with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms (one on each floor), situated on 3± acres. The home has a solid full foundation and a roof that was replaced in 2018. A wood shed is located out back for additional storage. Overall, the property will require updating and repairs. Property is being sold as-is and priced to sell. Condition may limit traditional financing options, so cash or alternative financing is recommended.
    16 days
    |
    1,237
    |
    59
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Realty of Maine

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1660979MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,000
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Features: Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: ESBRM004L022
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1949

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $75/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $109,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,488
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,513/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$150,000$75/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1660979 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,229 -5.4%$109,200 +11.4%
        2023$1,299 -2%$98,000 +18.2%
        2022$1,326 -5.2%$82,900 +9.9%
        2021$1,399 -15.2%$75,400 -6.8%
        2020$1,650 +0.7%$80,900
        2019$1,638 +41.2%$80,900 +58.3%
        2017$1,160 $51,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04634

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable