Welcome to this charming traditional home nestled on a spacious cul-de-sac lot in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood, located in the highly sought-after Oconee County school district. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, just minutes from Hwy 316, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Enjoy outdoor living year-round with a large covered back porch, plus an additional uncovered deck area—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The fenced backyard features an above-ground pool, a storage building, and a peaceful creek running along the rear of the property. Inside, the main level offers a thoughtful layout with a separate dining room, a comfortable living room, and a bright kitchen with an adjoining breakfast area. A convenient half bath completes the main floor. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including the primary suite. The finished basement adds incredible versatility, featuring two additional rooms with adjoining full bath access—both enhanced with built-in bookcases/shelving, making them ideal for a home office, guest space, hobby rooms, or a media room. An oversized exterior door provides direct access to the side yard. The basement also includes a generous storage area. With flexible living spaces, inviting outdoor features, and a prime location, this home is a must-see!
Coming soon 06/07
$498,900
1150 Paul Ridge Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
3beds
2,861sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1988
1.33 Acres Lot
$535,000 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 795 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
MARK SPAIN,
Mark Spain Real Estate 770-886-9000,
Krystle Gammon,
Mark Spain Real Estate
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7767502
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level, Sink
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Plantation Shutters
- Basement: Finished,Finished Bath,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,861
- Total interior livable area: 2,861 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,861
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 1.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 98x265x56x68x164x371
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: C-01H-014-A
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $183,256
- Annual tax amount: $2,982
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$535,000
$498,000 - $572,000
$3,492/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2016 | Sold | $224,500-0.2%$78/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2015 | Pending sale | $224,900$79/sqft |
Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES PURVIS REALT #07453047 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $224,900-6.1%$79/sqft |
Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES Purvis Realty #944285 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2011 | Listing removed | $239,500$84/sqft |
Source: NCI #916943 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $239,500$84/sqft |
Source: NCI #916943 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2011 | Listing removed | $239,500$84/sqft |
Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES Purvis Realty #02897880 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $239,500-11.3%$84/sqft |
| 9/1/2009 | Listing removed | $269,900$94/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Purvis Realty #909688 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2009 | Listed for sale | $269,900$94/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #909688 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $73,302 -10.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $82,093 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30677