1150 Sequoyah Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705
Home value
$541,000
$514,000 - $568,000
$1,753/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,753/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,753/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,019/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,019/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Krista Fisher 865-335-3245,
SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives
Rebecca Strawn, 376090
SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Lot
- Size: 1.70 Acres
- Features: Private, Wooded, Current Dock Permit on File, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 005H C 008.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Steel, Metal Siding, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $525,000-6.2%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $559,900$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $559,900-1.8%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $569,900-1.7%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $579,900-3.3%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900+122.3%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2020 | Sold | $269,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2020 | Pending sale | $269,900$135/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty, LLC #1120213 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $269,900+172.6%$135/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty, LLC #1120213 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Sold | $99,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 +94.3% | $91,625 +239.7% |
| 2024 | $709 | $26,975 |
| 2023 | $709 | $26,975 |
| 2022 | $709 | $26,975 |
| 2021 | $709 | $26,975 |
| 2020 | $709 +13.7% | $26,975 +25% |
| 2019 | $624 +3.6% | $21,575 |
| 2018 | $602 +0% | $21,575 |
| 2017 | $602 | $21,575 |
| 2016 | $602 | $21,575 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,575 -0.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $21,775 |
| 2011 | $551 +6.8% | $21,775 |
| 2010 | $516 | $21,775 |
| 2009 | -- | $21,775 +81.5% |
| 2008 | $338 | $12,000 |
| 2007 | $338 | $12,000 |
| 2006 | $338 | $12,000 |
| 2005 | $338 -17.1% | $12,000 |
| 2004 | $408 +16.5% | $12,000 +13.7% |
| 2003 | $350 | $10,550 +62.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $6,503 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $26,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37705