The final 1-acre new construction opportunity in this new community within the highly sought-after Charter Oak School District, located in scenic Guthrie . Just minutes from I-35, with convenient access to a gas station, fire department, and even walking distance to Charter Oak Elementary.
Positioned on an elevated homesite, this property captures the beauty of the rolling landscape and backs to a greenbelt—partially owned by the property—offering both privacy and extended usable space.
This thoughtfully designed country-modern home features a low-maintenance exterior, an open-concept layout, and expansive windows that frame the backyard and flood the home with natural light. The covered patio creates an ideal setting for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the view.
Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the flexible floor plan can easily function as a 3-bedroom with a dedicated study. A spacious 3-car garage adds both convenience and storage. Inside and out, the neutral design palette provides a clean, timeless canvas ready for your personal style.
Bonus: The builder has partnered with STRIDE Mortgage to offer exclusive buyer incentives, including potential interest rate buy downs that can significantly reduce monthly payments.
For sale
Price cut: $9.1K (4/11)
$389,900
11500 White Tail Rdg, Guthrie, OK 73044
4beds
1,993sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.19 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Flexible floor planOpen-concept layoutLow-maintenance exteriorBacks to a greenbeltElevated homesite
- 48 days |
- 206 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather McAtee 405-924-0078,
1st United Okla, REALTORS
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1219276
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,993
- Total interior livable area: 1,993 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.19 Acres
- Features: Infill Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 11500NONEWhiteTail73044
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Pristine Homes
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Guthrie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $127
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $389,900-2.3%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+758.1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Sold | $46,500+24%$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Sold | $37,500$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $14 |
| 2024 | $1 +2.2% | $14 |
| 2023 | $1 | $14 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73044