Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    11506 McMullen Rd, Riverview, FL 33569

    3beds
    1,760sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Thu Jul 2 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully furnished
    Thirty minutes to Airport and downtown. Fully furnished. Smoking strictly prohibited. Water in on Well. Renter pays for electric.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2030332TZ000002000070U

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Riverview

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2016Sold$110,000-7.5%$63/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2786369 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Pending sale$118,900$68/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA HOME REALTY PROF. #T2786369 Report a problem
    4/9/2016Price change$118,900-0.9%$68/sqft
    3/5/2016Listed for sale$120,000$68/sqft
    2/27/2016Pending sale$120,000$68/sqft
    2/26/2016Price change$120,000-11.1%$68/sqft
    2/1/2016Listed for sale$135,000$77/sqft
    12/5/2015Listing removed$135,000$77/sqft
    11/17/2015Price change$135,000-10%$77/sqft
    10/29/2015Listed for sale$150,000+3.4%$85/sqft
    7/20/2006Sold$145,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Tropical Acres