Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $291,700

    11508 Gerado Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32258

    4beds
    1,641sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $291,700 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,700

    $271,000 - $309,000

    $2,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In this 4Bd/2.5Bth Southside home, mornings start at the breakfast bar in a kitchen with hardwood cabinets, granite countertops, and full appliances including microwave. The open layout leads to a patio and yard, while central A/C, ceiling fans, and washer/dryer hookups keep life easy. A 1-car garage adds convenience near I-295, The Avenues Mall, and St. Johns Town Center. Lease terms available: 24 month; 36 month Schedule a showing today to explore this home! JWB Rental Homes has committed $16 million to our renters through the JWB HomeStep Program. Earn thousands to go towards the purchase of a new home, just by renting with JWB! This property comes with Gig speed internet for a discounted rate of $65/month. Equipment is included with no installation fees or data caps. Payment processing fees apply to all rent transactions. This includes $1.50 on all ACH transactions, 2.55% +.25 cents for all credit or debit transactions (not to exceed $50), and $3.95 on all Moneygram transactions. These processing fees are set by and paid to the collecting financial institution; JWB does not control or benefit from these fees in any way.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,641 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1568470000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,898
    • Application fee: $85
    • Administrative fee: $150

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/19/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$1,898$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,898-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$1,948-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$1,998+28.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2018Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: JWB Rental Homes Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listed for rent$1,550+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: JWB Rental Homes Report a problem
    6/21/2018Sold$195,000$119/sqft
    Source: realMLS #936695 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Pending sale$195,000$119/sqft
    Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #936695 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Listed for sale$195,000+2066.7%$119/sqft
    Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #936695 Report a problem
    1/19/2015Listing removed$1,499$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/18/2014Listed for rent$1,499$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/14/2013Sold$9,000-74.8%$5/sqft
    Source: realMLS #660959 Report a problem
    7/13/2010Sold$35,700-10.8%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2006Sold$40,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,605 +3.5%$242,501 +10%
    2023$4,449 +18.5%$220,456 +10%
    2022$3,753 +10.4%$200,415 +10%
    2021$3,400 +3.9%$182,196 +4.8%
    2020$3,272 -1.3%$173,786 +0%
    2019$3,315 +21.9%$173,713 +24.9%
    2018$2,719 $139,102 +1.8%
    2017$2,719 +0.6%$136,592 +8.2%
    2016$2,702 +5.8%$126,211 +7.3%
    2015$2,555 +5%$117,633 +1516.7%
    2014$2,434 $7,276
    2013-- $7,276
    2012-- $7,276 -68.3%
    2011-- $22,954 -16.4%
    2010-- $27,456 -8.1%
    2009-- $29,864 +9.8%
    2006-- $27,210 +601.1%
    2005$72 $3,881
    2004-- $3,881
    2003$75 $3,881
    2002-- $3,881
    2001-- $3,881
    2000-- $3,881 +33.3%
    1999-- $2,911

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenland