Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $1K (3/16)
    $479,000

    115086 S 4278th Rd, Checotah, OK 74426

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $466,800 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered patioBeautiful granite countertops
    This wonderful furnished custom-built, fully furnished home offers breathtaking views of Lake Eufaula and is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy mornings with coffee on the covered patio, evenings in the hot tub overlooking the lake, or hosting friends and family in style. ***BOAT SLIP IN GROUP DOCK AVAILABLE FOR ADDITIONAL AMOUNT*** Inside, you’ll find stained and stamped concrete floors, rich Alder wood cabinets and trim, and beautiful granite countertops that add both charm and durability. This property has a proven history as a successful vacation rental, making it perfect as a private retreat or an income-producing investment. Located in the highly desirable Boulder Ridge Addition at Porum Landing, you’re just minutes from the marina, local stores, and the pristine “Blue Water” area of Lake Eufaula. A huge bonus is the 28' x 38' detached garage/shop, complete with air conditioning and a full bath—ideal for storage, workshop, or even guest overflow. Don’t miss your chance to own this "FURNISHED" lake view gem in one of the lake’s most sought-after locations
    64 days
    |
    113
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Takagi 405-414-8281,

    Luxury Real Estate LLC

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2608541MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Windows: Other, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,400
      • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Other
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Seasonal View
      • Waterfront features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access
      • Body of water: Eufaula Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 007500000018000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Other, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 2012

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Marina
      • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Boulder Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Checotah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $342/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $300,288
      • Annual tax amount: $2,920
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $466,800

        $443,000 - $490,000

        $1,533/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$479,000$342/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2608541 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Price change$479,000-0.2%$342/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2608541 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$480,000+1.1%$343/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2608541 Report a problem
        11/16/2025Listing removed$475,000$339/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2540575 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Listed for sale$475,000-3.1%$339/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2540575 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/4/2025Price change$490,000-1%$350/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/1/2025Listed for sale$495,000+53.7%$354/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/17/2022Sold$322,000-0.9%$230/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2141933 Report a problem
        12/16/2021Pending sale$325,000$232/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2141933 Report a problem
        12/13/2021Listed for sale$325,000+1103.7%$232/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2141933 Report a problem
        7/20/2005Sold$27,000$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,920 +2.7%$33,032 +0.1%
        2024$2,843 -8.1%$33,006 -9.3%
        2023$3,094 +55.2%$36,377 +57.2%
        2022$1,993 -4.9%$23,144 +4.8%
        2021$2,095 -1.2%$22,086 +0.1%
        2020$2,121 +5.7%$22,058
        2019$2,007 $22,058 +5%
        2018$2,007 +5.7%$21,009 +10.2%
        2017$1,899 +5.8%$19,056 +5%
        2016$1,795 +7.6%$18,148 +5%
        2015$1,668 +5.3%$17,283 +5%
        2014$1,584 +5.1%$16,461 +5%
        2013$1,507 +190.7%$15,677 +191.4%
        2012$518 -0.2%$5,379
        2011$520 +20.2%$5,379
        2010$432 -0.8%$5,379
        2009$436 $5,379
        2008$436 +82.5%$5,379 +84.5%
        2007$239 $2,915

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74426

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable