Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/22
  • $485,000

    1151 Countryside Rd, Seven Valleys, PA 17360

    4beds
    2,960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    9,500 Square Feet Lot
    $478,300 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $84/mo HOA

    What's special

    COMING SOON to the desirable Logans Reserve Community — a home where meticulous care and impeccable maintenance combine to create true MOVE‑IN READY perfection! Fresh interior and exterior paint offer a crisp clean slate from top to bottom, while crown and chair molding throughout adds enhancements to every room. Upgraded with nearly all new appliances and an HVAC system that was replaced in late 2024 (with a bonus UV light system), this home delivers a solid sense of confidence and peace of mind both inside and out. As you walk in the front door, a welcoming living space sets the tone, complemented by a thoughtfully placed half bath to add practicality for you and your guests. Moving further inside, the home opens up to a family room that is overlooked by the open‑concept kitchen and dining areas. Easy access to the garage is located right off of the kitchen or head outside to a beautifully landscaped yard with limitless possibilities! The upper level offers four generously sized bedrooms with the primary suite serving as the full package- complete with a massive walk‑in closet and a spacious en‑suite bathroom! Also upstairs, you have a full hall bath with a tub/shower combo and an upgraded laundry room for added convenience. The partially finished basement offers the best of both worlds: additional living space accompanied by another full bath, as well as plenty of separate storage room. Beyond the home itself, the residents of Logans Reserve enjoy an extremely reasonably priced HOA packed with exceptional amenities- including a community pool, fitness center, a scenic walking path, putting green, community room, basketball court, and more! The level of upkeep and attention this home has received throughout the years is unmatched. Turn-key would be an understatement. Don’t miss the chance to make it yours! (Professional photos coming soon)
    2 days
    |
    174
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Shull 717-521-9991,

    Homes and Farms Real Estate 443-508-3280

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2103392MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 556
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Attic/House Fan, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dining Area
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,960
      • Total interior livable area: 2,960 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,404
      • Finished area below ground: 556

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: Community
      Lot
      • Size: 9,500 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 470000903870000000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Permanent, Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Jogging Path, Putting Green, Community Center, Common Grounds, Basketball Court, Fitness Center
      • HOA fee: $84 monthly
      • HOA name: FIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL
      Location
      • Region: Seven Valleys
      • Municipality: SPRINGFIELD TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $286,160
      • Annual tax amount: $9,725
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Negotiable,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: All Kitchen Appliances + Refrigerator, Garage Refrigerator, & Clothes Washer / Dryer (potentially Also The Entire Master Bedroom Furniture Set, For The Right Offer)
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $478,300

        $454,000 - $502,000

        $2,956/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2015Sold$296,005+348.5%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/16/2015Sold$66,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,701 $286,160
        2024$9,701 +1.5%$286,160
        2023$9,557 +10%$286,160
        2022$8,692 -2.7%$286,160
        2021$8,937 +3%$286,160
        2020$8,674 +0.3%$286,160
        2019$8,645 $286,160
        2018$8,645 +427.9%$286,160
        2017$1,638 $286,160
        2016-- $286,160 +482.8%
        2015-- $49,100 -7.3%
        2014-- $52,960
        2013-- $52,960
        2012-- $52,960
        2011-- $52,960
        2010-- $52,960
        2009-- $52,960
        2008-- $52,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17360