Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: BHGRE - Northwest Home Team
    Bought with: Accolade Properties
    $130,000

    1151 Flying Rock Road, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    --beds
    --baths
    10Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spectacular 10 acres! Desirable Green Canyon Ranch subdivision perfectly situated between Cle Elum and Ellensburg. With vast mountian and valley views, this parcel is a rare find. Power, 2-bedroom septic and drilled well in place. There is a metal building/well house, cement floor with water holding tank. A large conex on the property for storage. Gravel driveway/pad for trailer and hookup. No CC&R's. The views from this property are amazing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Dunagan,

    BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    Bought with:

    Liz Oja, 21013022

    Accolade Properties

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2440297MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), See Remarks, Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    • Dimensions: 461 x 1004 x 464 x 998
    • Features: Dead End Street
    • Topography: Level,Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 545036
    • Zoning: F-R
    • Zoning description: Farm & Ranch,Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: On Property
    • Gas: Not Available
    • Sewer: Not Available, Septic Design Installed
    • Water: Drilled Well, Private Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Design Installed

• Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
    • Cumulative days on market: 193 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$130,000-31.2%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2440297 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$189,000
    3/27/2026Price change$189,000-4.5%
    12/6/2025Price change$198,000-10%
    10/1/2025Listed for sale$220,000+205.6%
    8/27/2021Sold$72,000-23.4%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1813530 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Pending sale$94,000
    7/24/2021Listed for sale$94,000+241.8%
    10/17/2014Sold$27,500+111.5%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #620514 Report a problem
    4/30/2012Sold$13,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$568 +17%$63,250 +14.5%
    2023$486 -9.7%$55,250 +7.8%
    2022$538 +29.5%$51,250 +45.4%
    2021$415 +75.4%$35,250 +28.2%
    2019$237 -37.9%$27,500
    2018$382 $27,500
    2017$382 $27,500 -38.9%
    2016$382 $45,000
    2015$382 -34.1%$45,000 +30.4%
    2013$579 $34,500
    2010-- $34,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98926