Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $9K (5/12)
$290,000
2beds
1,474sqft

363 44th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

2beds
1,474sqft
Townhouse, single family residence
Built in 1900
1,433 sqft
Off street
$197 price/sqft

What's special

Level fenced yardBeautifully renovated kitchenOff-street parking

Welcome to 363 44th Street in Pittsburgh’s highly sought-after Lawrenceville neighborhood—just one block from UPMC Children's Hospital of Pittsburgh and minutes from everything this vibrant area has to offer. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features thoughtful updates where it matters most, including a beautifully renovated kitchen and updated bathrooms on the main ...

10 days
|
1,231
|
71
|
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1753271MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Diane McConaghy 724-933-6300,

RE/MAX SELECT REALTY 724-933-6300

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 13x11
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 13x7
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 14x12
Heating
  • Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement: Walk-Up Access
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,474
  • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Off Street
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 1,433.12 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 0.0329
Details
  • Parcel number: 0049G00287000000

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Row House,Two Story
  • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 1900

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Location
  • Region: Pittsburgh

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $176,500
  • Annual tax amount: $4,367
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
5/12/2026Price change$290,000-3%$197/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1753271 Report a problem
4/29/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
3/24/2026Price change$2,200+10%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
12/22/2025Price change$2,000-18.1%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/21/2025Price change$299,000+10.7%$203/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1730217 Report a problem
11/18/2025Listed for rent$2,443+52.7%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
10/14/2025Price change$269,995-3.6%$183/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1709619 Report a problem
9/18/2025Price change$279,995-6.7%$190/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1709619 Report a problem
8/9/2025Listed for sale$300,000$204/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1709619 Report a problem
7/24/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
7/16/2025Contingent$300,000$204/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1709619 Report a problem
7/6/2025Price change$300,000-3.2%$204/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1709619 Report a problem
6/10/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
5/6/2025Price change$310,000-4.6%$210/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1688125 Report a problem
3/21/2025Price change$325,000-1.5%$220/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1688125 Report a problem
2/18/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
2/12/2025Listed for sale$330,000+78.4%$224/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1688125 Report a problem
12/12/2024Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/27/2024Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/21/2024Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/7/2024Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
10/7/2024Listed for rent$1,600-20%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
9/13/2024Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
12/21/2021Sold$185,000+1955.6%$126/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1528084 Report a problem
11/4/1999Sold$9,000$6/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,344 +226.8%$176,500 +553.7%
2024$1,329 +940.8%$27,000
2023$128 $27,000
2022$128 $27,000
2021$128 +2%$27,000
2020$125 -2%$27,000
2019$128 -79.1%$27,000
2018$611 $27,000
2017$611 +378.4%$27,000
2016$128 -78.6%$27,000
2015$598 $27,000
2014-- $27,000
2013-- $27,000 +42.1%
2012-- $19,000
2011-- $19,000
2010-- $19,000
2009-- $19,000
2008-- $19,000
2007-- $19,000
2006-- $19,000
2005-- $19,000
2004-- $19,000
2003-- $19,000
2002-- $19,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,837/mo
Principal & interest
$1460
Property taxes
$377
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $297,000

    $282,000 - $312,000

    $2,043/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Central Lawrenceville