ActivePrice cut: $10K (3/31)
$524,900
3beds
2,527sqft
11515 Presidential Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93312
3beds
2,527sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2005
9,147 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$208 price/sqft
What's special
Crystal pool with waterfallRelax under the pergolaExpansive yardNewer pool pumpLarge flex roomFront office
What are your plans this summer? If you can dream it, this backyard has the room! Crystal pool with waterfall, and a newer pool pump. Sparkling spa cleaned and ready to go, and when you're not jumping in and out, relax under the pergola, or chase the kids around the expansive ...
- 22 days |
- 1,700 |
- 75 |
Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202604491
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Miriam Alqaisi DRE #02117249 661-748-9068 betterwithmiriam@gmail.com,
Watson Realty
Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202604491
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,527
- Total interior livable area: 2,527 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Spa
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 52730102
- Zoning: R1
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: PPA Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: 6146 Un 1
Location
- Region: Bakersfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $509,379
- Annual tax amount: $6,899
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 80 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $524,900-1.9%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $534,900+11.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listing removed | $3,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $3,100-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $3,200-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,295-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listing removed | $3,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,350+3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,250-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,400+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2022 | Sold | $480,000+4.4%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2021 | Pending sale | $459,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $459,900+59.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2014 | Sold | $289,000-2%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $295,000+69.5%$117/sqft |
Source: Watson Realty ERA #21400989 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2009 | Sold | $174,000-10.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2009 | Price change | $193,900-9.8%$77/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2008 | Listed for sale | $214,900+13.4%$85/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2008 | Sold | $189,564-48.3%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2005 | Sold | $367,000$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 +2.6% | $509,379 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,722 -21.4% | $499,392 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,547 +65.5% | $489,600 +35.2% |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $362,144 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $355,044 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,989 +1.6% | $351,405 |
| 2019 | $4,912 +2.4% | $351,405 +4% |
| 2018 | $4,798 +1.1% | $337,762 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,748 +4.7% | $331,141 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,537 +1.2% | $324,649 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,481 +50.3% | $319,773 +74.9% |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $182,782 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $181,957 +2% |
| 2012 | $2,926 +1.5% | $178,390 +2% |
| 2011 | $2,884 +1.1% | $174,893 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $2,851 -13.5% | $173,587 -19.3% |
| 2009 | $3,296 -12.4% | $215,000 -18.7% |
| 2008 | $3,761 -21.5% | $264,327 -27.9% |
| 2007 | $4,791 +0.6% | $366,551 |
| 2006 | $4,763 +1256.6% | $366,551 +1446.9% |
| 2005 | $351 +25.9% | $23,696 |
| 2004 | $279 | $23,696 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,158/mo
Principal & interest
$2611
Property taxes
$547
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$516,900
$491,000 - $543,000
$3,092/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Fox Run