Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $221,000

    1152 Kendall Rd, Kendall, NY 14476

    4beds
    1baths
    2,086sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1878
    1.9 Acres Lot
    $221,000 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,799 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,000

    $188,000 - $252,000

    $1,799/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,487/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,487/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Plenty of space here. lots of updates, New bath furnace approximatly 3 years old newer windows. porch roof new in 09, Ge high profile dishwasher just installed. Just seconds to parkway exit. Imediate occupacy available<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: A Breeze Realty<br/>Listing Agent: Betsy Offhaus

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,086 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3430001012811

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1878

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kendall

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2011Listing removed$94,900$45/sqft
    Source: A Breeze Realty #r923740 Report a problem
    2/15/2011Listed for sale$94,900+3.3%$45/sqft
    Source: A Breeze Realty #r923740 Report a problem
    5/27/2010Sold$91,900-3.2%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2010Listed for sale$94,900+5.6%$45/sqft
    Source: A Breeze Realty #923740 Report a problem
    4/17/2010Listing removed$89,900$43/sqft
    Source: A Breeze Realty LLC #R110262 Report a problem
    2/17/2010Price change$89,900-5.3%$43/sqft
    Source: A Breeze Realty LLC #R923740 Report a problem
    9/29/2009Listed for sale$94,900+50.6%$45/sqft
    Source: A Breeze Realty #923740 Report a problem
    6/27/2008Sold$62,995-8.5%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2008Sold$68,850-23.5%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2002Sold$90,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $145,000
    2023-- $145,000 +48.6%
    2022-- $97,600
    2021-- $97,600
    2020-- $97,600
    2019-- $97,600 +5.4%
    2018-- $92,600
    2017$3,381 $92,600
    2016-- $92,600 +0.8%
    2015-- $91,900
    2014-- $91,900
    2013-- $91,900 -4.1%
    2012-- $95,800
    2011-- $95,800
    2010-- $95,800 +7.6%
    2009-- $89,000
    2008-- $89,000
    2007-- $89,000 -1.9%
    2006-- $90,700
    2005-- $90,700
    2004-- $90,700 +25.8%
    2003-- $72,100
    2002-- $72,100
    2001-- $72,100 -3.2%
    2000-- $74,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14476