Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $410,100

    1152 Stones Crossing Rd, Easton, PA 18045

    4beds
    2baths
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $410,100 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,521 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,100

    $381,000 - $439,000

    $2,521/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,683/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,683/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious Cape Cod on half acre lot in Palmer Township. Well maintained unique home with hardwood floors. First floor Master bedroom with Large walk in closet & large bath with corner jacuzzi tub. Newer kitchen with newer stainless appliances and tile. . . Large dining room with built in corner cabinet. Enjoy sitting and relaxing on the wrap around porch this summer or having family barbecues under the covered patio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: M8SE120170324

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Easton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2012Sold$185,000-7.5%$109/sqft
    Source: GLVR #424910 Report a problem
    6/6/2012Price change$199,900-7%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE #424910 Report a problem
    2/17/2012Listed for sale$214,900$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX real estate #424910 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,858 +2.9%$53,300
    2024$4,723 +1.8%$53,300
    2023$4,639 $53,300
    2022$4,639 +637.6%$53,300
    2021$629 $53,300
    2020$629 $53,300
    2018$629 $53,300
    2017-- $53,300
    2016-- $53,300
    2015-- $53,300
    2014-- $53,300
    2013-- $53,300
    2012-- $53,300
    2011-- $53,300
    2010-- $53,300
    2004-- $53,300
    2003-- $53,300
    2002-- $53,300
    2000-- $53,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18045