Beautiful well built five bedroom two story home. exterior has a beautiful full oversized garage with EV Charging station (Jeep) 22x24 detached garage with electric 22V--large master bath with staircase to second floor well and septic have been inspected, has woodwork thru out--spacious kitchen with granite countertop--farm sink--wrap around porch
Contingent
Price cut: $24.5K (4/10)
$475,000
11525 Rapp Rd, New Middletown, OH 44442
5beds
2,904sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
1.59 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wrap around porchLarge master bathFarm sink
- 184 days |
- 805 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ronald M Liptak 330-629-9200 valleyhomes@zoominternet.net,
RE/MAX Valley Real Estate
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5172873
Originating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: very spacious,Flooring: Carpet,Laminate
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 22 x 12
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Basement
- Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 27 x 24
Laundry
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Living room
- Description: laminate-fireplace,Flooring: Laminate
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
Features
- Granite Counters
- Basement: Common Basement,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,904
- Total interior livable area: 2,904 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,256
- Finished area below ground: 648
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Additional Parking
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 1.59 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana, Workshop
- Parcel number: 010290001090
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $322,390
- Annual tax amount: $4,453
- Date on market: 11/19/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 169 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Contingent | $475,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $475,000-4.9%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Price change | $499,500-3.8%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $519,000+111.8%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2019 | Sold | $245,000-2%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $249,900$86/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty #4038503 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2019 | Pending sale | $249,900$86/sqft |
| 1/17/2019 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$86/sqft |
| 10/23/2018 | Price change | $259,900-10.1%$89/sqft |
| 9/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $289,000+18%$100/sqft |
| 5/9/2014 | Sold | $245,000-5.7%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2014 | Pending sale | $259,900$89/sqft |
Source: Klacik Real Estate #3475009 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $259,900$89/sqft |
Source: Klacik Real Estate #3475009 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,557 +1.7% | $112,840 |
| 2023 | $4,480 +7.7% | $112,840 +20.1% |
| 2022 | $4,158 -0.8% | $93,980 |
| 2021 | $4,190 -0.6% | $93,980 |
| 2020 | $4,213 +8.7% | $93,980 +12.5% |
| 2019 | $3,875 +1.1% | $83,510 |
| 2018 | $3,833 +0.2% | $83,510 |
| 2017 | $3,827 +11.9% | $83,510 +13.2% |
| 2016 | $3,420 +2.8% | $73,750 |
| 2015 | $3,328 -0.5% | $73,750 |
| 2014 | $3,343 +0.9% | $73,750 |
| 2013 | $3,312 +5.4% | $73,750 |
| 2012 | $3,141 0% | $73,750 |
| 2011 | $3,141 +5.6% | $73,750 -0.1% |
| 2010 | $2,976 +1.8% | $73,850 |
| 2009 | $2,922 -3% | $73,850 |
| 2008 | $3,011 -0.2% | $73,850 |
| 2007 | $3,018 -1.7% | $73,850 |
| 2006 | $3,069 +1.1% | $73,850 +0.9% |
| 2005 | $3,036 -38% | $73,190 |
| 2003 | $4,896 -0.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $4,900 | -- |
| 2001 | $4,900 +1.3% | -- |
| 2000 | $4,838 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44442