1153 Red Fox Rd, Climax Springs, MO 65324
Home value
$265,100
$241,000 - $292,000
$1,152/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,152/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,152/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Daniel J Cornell 417-593-1594,
Wolfe Realty
Default Zmember
Zdefault Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 32
- Dimensions: 8 x 4
Bathroom
- Level: Lower
- Area: 24
- Dimensions: 6 x 4
Bonus room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bonus room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 8 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 12 x 19
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 768
- Dimensions: 32 x 24
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Block,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,056
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, Oversized, Storage, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Exterior features: Dock
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront
- Body of water: Lake of the Ozarks
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Dimensions: .5 Acre
- Features: Views, Waterfront
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 051.002.1000.0000037.000
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure,Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2013 | Listing removed | $220,000$208/sqft |
Source: Alternative Real Estate #3089583 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $220,000$208/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $27,660 |
| 2024 | $962 | $27,660 |
| 2023 | $962 | $27,660 |
| 2022 | $962 | $27,660 |
| 2021 | $962 | $27,660 |
| 2020 | $962 +0% | $27,660 |
| 2019 | $962 0% | $27,660 |
| 2018 | $962 | $27,660 |
| 2017 | $962 +0.1% | $27,660 |
| 2016 | $961 | $27,660 |
| 2015 | $961 +0.1% | $27,660 |
| 2014 | $961 | $27,660 |
| 2013 | $961 | $27,660 -20.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $34,810 +66.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $20,960 |
| 2009 | -- | $20,960 |
| 2008 | -- | $20,960 |
| 2007 | -- | $20,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65324