Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,175,900
  • $1,175,900

    11532 Rays Dr, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    4beds
    3,563sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $1,178,500 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $3,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,178,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located on a no public access Armour Lake, this well-maintained custom executive home is at the end of a coveted point with 371' of panoramic frontage, creating a rare “water on three sides” feel with water views in all major rooms. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, the layout features a huge primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath, two additional bedrooms on the main level, plus a loft bedroom upstairs. Enjoy summer nights in the screened porch, then gather around the massive full-masonry stone fireplace in the great room. The spacious walkout LL adds a family room and wet bar with direct garage access. A 24x24 attached 2-car garage is joined by a 32x28 detached, heated garage with a 1-bedroom apartment above—ideal for guests or family. East-facing for unforgettable sunrises over clear, shimmering Armour Lake where your grandkids will come just for the unforgettable swimming beach. A true Northwoods showpiece!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ANDREW HARRIS 715-904-1065,

    SHOREWEST - MANITOWISH WATERS

    Bought with:

    RYAN HANSON

    LAKELAND REALTY

    Source: GNMLS,MLS#: 215979MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11'1x11'4
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 17'3x11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11'5x11'8
    Bathroom
    • Level: Basement
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12'7x13'8
    Entry foyer
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7'9x4'3
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 22x13'3
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17x13'7
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15x9'4
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8x7'10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14'2x15'8
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 11x7'8
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20'5x8'1
    Storage room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5x10'2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Hot Water, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Additional Living Quarters, Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,563
    • Total interior livable area: 3,563 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,202
    • Finished area below ground: 843

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Four Car Garage, Four or more Spaces, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open
    • Exterior features: Dock, Out Building(s), Shed, Propane Tank - Owned
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Shoreline - Sand, Shoreline - Rocky, Lake Front
    • Body of water: ARMOUR
    • Frontage type: Lakefront
    • Frontage length: 371,371
    Lot
    • Size: 1.60 Acres
    • Features: Dead End, Lake Front, Private, Rural Lot, Secluded, Sloped, Views, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 2230103
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One and One Half Story,Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Concrete
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$1,175,900$330/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #215979 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$1,175,900$330/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #215979 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$1,175,900$330/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #215979 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$1,175,900+62.2%$330/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #215979 Report a problem
    12/9/2016Listing removed$725,000$203/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mulleady Inc., Realtors #159704 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Listed for sale$725,000$203/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER MULLEADY - MW #159704 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,006 +14.6%$509,500
    2023$3,495 +2%$509,500
    2022$3,428 -5.9%$509,500
    2021$3,642 -1.3%$509,500
    2020$3,689 -6.1%$509,500
    2019$3,931 +1.3%$509,500
    2018$3,881 -7.1%$509,500 -18.7%
    2017$4,178 +3.4%$626,500
    2016$4,040 -0.8%$626,500
    2015$4,072 -1.1%$626,500
    2014$4,118 -7.5%$626,500
    2013$4,455 -3.4%$626,500
    2012$4,613 -3.5%$626,500
    2011$4,778 -3%$626,500
    2010$4,928 +3.4%$626,500 +54.1%
    2009$4,768 $406,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54557