Fall in Love the Moment You Walk In! This beautifully remodeled townhouse in the sought-after Adagio at The Hammocks community is a true gem! Featuring high ceilings both upstairs and downstairs, this spacious home is filled with natural light and a modern, open feel. No carpet – sleek laminate flooring throughout bathroom and kitchen with brand-new stainless steel appliances Accordion shutters throughout for peace of mind A/C is only 4 years old. The property is in move-in ready condition –. Located in a community that offers fantastic amenities: Pool, Tennis Courts, Dog Park , Beautiful Green Spaces |
For sale
Price cut: $4K (3/18)
$525,000
11532 SW 148th Path, Miami, FL 33196
3beds
1,578sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1995
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$333/sqft
$170/mo HOA
What's special
Tennis courtsBeautifully remodeled townhouseSpacious homeDog parkFilled with natural lightModern open feelBrand-new stainless steel appliances
- 319 days |
- 527 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mireya Olmo PA 786-290-2971,
Realty World Executive Homes,
Vivian Denyer 305-303-0373,
Realty World Executive Homes
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11835372
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Complete Accordian Shutters
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,842
- Total interior livable area: 1,578 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces, Guest
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened Porch
- Exterior features: Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Details
- Parcel number: 3059090370230
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Service
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Adagio 1st Addn
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Fitness Center
- HOA fee: $170 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $333/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $370,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,149
- Date on market: 7/7/2025
- Listing terms: Assumable,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,006/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $525,000-0.8%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $529,000-1.1%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Price change | $535,000-0.9%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $540,000+26.2%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Sold | $428,000+0.2%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Pending sale | $427,000$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $427,000+306.7%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/1999 | Sold | $105,000+2%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/1995 | Sold | $102,900$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,149 +4.9% | $360,500 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,863 +197.6% | $350,000 +181.9% |
| 2022 | $1,970 +2.2% | $124,171 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,927 +1.2% | $120,555 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,904 +2.3% | $118,891 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,860 +5.5% | $116,218 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $114,052 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,763 +0.4% | $111,707 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,757 +2.5% | $109,410 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,714 -1.1% | $108,650 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,733 +4.4% | $107,788 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,660 | $106,196 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,660 +2.6% | $104,421 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,618 -19.6% | $101,380 -12.8% |
| 2010 | $2,013 +9.2% | $116,214 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,844 -9% | $113,159 +33.5% |
| 2007 | $2,027 -3.3% | $84,754 |
| 2006 | $2,096 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,096 +1.8% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,059 +6.6% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,931 -17.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,352 | -- |
| 2001 | $2,352 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33196