Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    11542 Browns Rd, Folsom, LA 70437

    --beds
    --baths
    4.5Acres
    Unimproved Land, Land
    Built in ----
    4.5 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Motivated Seller! Land Opportunity in Folsom! Investors, builders, and dreamers — don’t miss this 4.5-acre gem! With 2.5 acres cleared, wooded acreage for privacy, and a serene pond, this property is the perfect canvas for your vision. Build your dream home, create a private retreat, or launch a new development. The owner is motivated — bring your offer today and make it yours! **A LICENSED AGENT IS REQUIRED TO TOUR THE PROPERTY.**

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Hornsby-Harrison,

    Keller Williams Realty Services

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025001281MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
    • Frontage length: 215
    Lot
    • Size: 4.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 215.40 x 568.90 x 485.40 x 266.3 x 352.0
    • Features: Rural
    Details
    • Other equipment: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$70,000
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$70,000-6.7%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    12/27/2025Price change$75,000-6.3%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Price change$80,000+6.7%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$75,000-11.8%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$85,000-5.6%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$90,000-5.3%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$95,000-9.5%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Price change$105,000-1.9%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price change$107,000-1.3%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Price change$108,400-1%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Price change$109,500-0.5%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Price change$110,000-0.9%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Price change$111,000-0.4%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listed for sale$111,500
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001281 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 70437