Discover your dream home in the sought-after community of Kolsons Landing! This stunning 4-bedroom and 3-full-bathroom detached residence offers an elegant blend of style and comfort. Step inside to find exquisite hardwood flooring and high ceilings that create a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious master suite features 2 separate closets and ensuite master bath complete with a tile shower, providing a serene escape from the everyday. The heart of the home is a large eat-in kitchen, boasting granite counters, an island bar, and beautiful maple cabinetry, perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. Cozy up by the stone gas log fireplace in the living area or enjoy a tranquil evening on the covered rear porch overlooking the expansive lot. The finished basement with a wet bar offers the perfect entertainment space, whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quite night in. There's a large utility garage in the lower level for your lake toys. Located just across the street from beautiful Lake Cumberland, with the Needle Point Boat Ramp a short golf cart ride away, this home offers endless opportunities for outdoor adventures. Seasonal lake view!!!
For sale
$519,900
361 Kolsons Landing Dr, Somerset, KY 42503
4beds
4,041sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
0.83 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 21 hours |
- 180 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mike Hines 606-875-0398,
Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26011178
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full Bath
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Full Bath
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Blinds
- Basement: Concrete,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Propane, Ventless
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,041
- Total interior livable area: 4,041 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,473
- Finished area below ground: 1,568
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Farm
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 0415359
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Dimensional Style
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Propane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $375,000
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,281/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,9000%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listing removed | $520,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $520,000-1.6%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $528,500-0.3%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $529,900-1.9%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $539,900-0.9%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $544,900-0.9%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,900+59.4%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2020 | Sold | $345,000-3.9%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2020 | Pending sale | $359,000$89/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers #37599 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Price change | $359,000-5.3%$89/sqft |
Source: Somerset - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Ford Brothers #37599 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $379,000+51.6%$94/sqft |
| 8/15/2008 | Sold | $250,000$62/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $375,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $375,000 +8.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $345,000 -1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $350,000 +7.7% |
| 2019 | $2,896 +18.6% | $325,000 +18.2% |
| 2018 | $2,443 +22.3% | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $1,998 +1.7% | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $1,964 +4.7% | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $1,876 +19.8% | $275,000 +10% |
| 2010 | $1,566 | $250,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42503