Welcome home! All the work has been done—to this beautiful freshly painted with added charm to this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ranch home that is is truly move-in ready. Featuring an open-concept, 2 large bedrooms and baths. The 2 car garage also has the garage screens, perfect for you to transform your garage into a versatile living space easily. Seller has put a lot of love on the inside and outside too w/ beautiful landscaping and a fenced back yard. Property is conveniently located just seconds away from a boat ramp and two marinas on gorgeous Lake Cumberland.
For sale
Price increase: $15.4K (5/15)
$229,900
69 Sycamore Trl, Somerset, KY 42501
2beds
1,045sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
0.3 Acres Lot
$220,700 Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful landscapingFreshly paintedAdded charm
- 3 days |
- 183 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gina Hill 606-219-1677,
Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26010997
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,045
- Total interior livable area: 1,045 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,045
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0635431
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,000
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
$220,700
$210,000 - $232,000
$1,264/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $229,900+7.2%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $214,500+187.9%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/1999 | Sold | $74,500$71/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $100,000 +23.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $81,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $670 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $670 -3.2% | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $693 +1.6% | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $682 +2% | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $668 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $668 +5.1% | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $636 +8.4% | $81,000 |
| 2010 | $586 | $81,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42501