Experience the best of waterfront living in this stunning colonial style home, nestled in a quiet Cul de sac with incredible views of Lake Cumberland. Offering 4 bedrooms, possibly a fifth bedroom or home office and 2 1/2 bathrooms across 3300 square feet, this property is designed for both comfort and style. Enjoy relaxing evenings by the masonry wood-burning fireplace in the inviting family room or entertain guests in the formal dining room. The eat-in kitchen with granite counters and stainless-steel appliances, making meal prep a joy. Retreat to the primary suite featuring a master bath with a tiled shower for a touch of luxury. Step outside to your private oasis--a gorgeous rock garden patio and an inground pool overlook sweeping lake vistas, perfect for summer gatherings. The finished basement provides additional living space, while the 3-car attached garage offers plenty of room for your boat or lake toys with ample storage. Conveniently located just minutes from a marina, restaurant's, golf and shopping, this exceptional home lets you experience the best that Lake Cumberland has to offer. Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful waterfront property yours!!
For sale
$649,900
30 Highview Cir, Somerset, KY 42503
4beds
3,322sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.5 Acres Lot
$611,600 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basementInground poolMasonry wood-burning fireplaceGorgeous rock garden patioQuiet cul de sacStainless-steel appliancesPrivate oasis
- 2 days |
- 241 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mike Hines 606-875-0398,
Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26011108
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Blinds
- Basement: Concrete,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Basement, Masonry, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,322
- Total interior livable area: 3,322 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,714
- Finished area below ground: 1,608
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 0644213
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Dimensional Style
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $243,000
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
Estimated market value
$611,600
$581,000 - $642,000
$1,553/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,900+237.6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2012 | Sold | $192,500$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $243,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $243,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $243,000 +16.6% |
| 2019 | $1,686 +16.6% | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $1,446 +0.6% | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $1,437 +1.6% | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $1,415 +4.5% | $208,400 |
| 2014 | $1,353 -31.5% | $208,400 -23.7% |
| 2010 | $1,977 | $273,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42503