Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $375,000

    1155 Coffey Rd, Moore Haven, FL 33471

    3beds
    1,352sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    5 Acres Lot
    $347,300 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Metal roofWide-open space
    Peaceful country living on 5 fully usable acres in Moore Haven, Glades County. This property features a 1986 double-wide manufactured home offering 1,352 sq ft, with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Recent updates include a metal roof and central A/C replaced approximately. The land is fully fenced and gated, making it ideal for livestock, horses, and gardening. An additional approximately 1-acre fenced and gated section sits to the left of the home, perfect for separating animals, equipment, or creating multiple use areas. Property improvements include a pole barn with water available, plus a separate shed with a roll-up door and rear storage area equipped with electricity. Utilities include well and septic, Glades Electric, and garbage service available. The well system includes saline and filtration. Best of all, all 5 acres are located in a non-flood zone, offering peace of mind and flexibility for agricultural use. Enjoy wide-open space, privacy, and the freedom to live the rural lifestyle you’ve been looking for, while still being within reach of town amenities.
    112 days
    |
    54
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Gonzalez 863-233-5284,

    Riverside Real Estate Inc

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026004895MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Bathtub, Other, Split Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,544
      • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Fence, Other, Room For Pool
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 341 x 639 x 341 x 639
      • Features: Oversized Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: A344131U0100000340
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story,Manufactured Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Manufactured, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0
      • Subdivision: MOORE HAVEN
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Trash
      Location
      • Region: Moore Haven

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $277/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $188,029
      • Annual tax amount: $446
      • Date on market: 1/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 312 days
      • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
      • Ownership: Single Family

        Estimated market value

        $347,300

        $330,000 - $365,000

        $1,631/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Pending sale$375,000$277/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026004895 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listed for sale$375,000+2.7%$277/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026004895 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$365,000$270/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #225056233 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Price change$365,000-5.2%$270/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #225056233 Report a problem
        6/16/2025Listed for sale$385,000+413.3%$285/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #225056233 Report a problem
        8/12/2004Sold$75,000$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$447 +3.6%$50,993 +2.9%
        2024$431 +5.5%$49,564 +3.1%
        2023$408 +6.2%$48,069 +2.9%
        2022$385 +2.9%$46,695 +2.9%
        2021$374 +12.6%$45,361 +5.3%
        2020$332 $43,065 +29.2%
        2019$332 +132.6%$33,342 +1.9%
        2018$143 +9.6%$32,705 +2.2%
        2017$130 +7.9%$32,002 +2%
        2016$121 $31,360 +0.9%
        2015$121 -12.1%$31,088 -3.3%
        2014$137 $32,155 +2.1%
        2013-- $31,484 -6.3%
        2012-- $33,606 -4.4%
        2011-- $35,167 -11.3%
        2010-- $39,647 -6.6%
        2009-- $42,439 -12.4%
        2008-- $48,462 +18.2%
        2004-- $41,005 +1.9%
        2003-- $40,240 +2.1%
        2002-- $39,397 +1.6%
        2001-- $38,777 -2%
        2000-- $39,568

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33471

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable