Beautiful, TN paradise! Nestled on 91.9 sprawling acres, this beautiful, off-the-grid home offers unparalleled privacy and an extraordinary lifestyle. Surrounded by lush forests and green pastures, this property is a rare gem for those seeking solitude and connection with nature. Home features 4 large bedrooms, a beautiful kitchen and large deck! Water is spring fed, with propane and wood heat!
A spacious, functional barn perfect for storing equipment, or housing animals! Enjoy panoramic views of untouched landscapes from every vantage point.
The diverse habitats attract a variety of wildlife, perfect for hunters. Start your own farm with the fenced pastures! While sequestered in nature, the property remains accessible, providing a perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. Enjoy nearby amenities and community services while returning to your private haven. Located just 6 miles from Lobelville. Just 1 hr 15 min from Nashville. Property does not have electric. Heating is propane, and wood.Solar would be perfect for this property.
Active
Price cut: $50K (5/11)
$525,000
1155 Russell Creek Rd, Centerville, TN 37033
4beds
1,120sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1982
91.95 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$469/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Propane and wood heatFenced pasturesSpacious functional barnBeautiful kitchenLarge deck
- 71 days |
- 1,925 |
- 181 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Elizabeth Hinson 931-213-1147,
United Country Richardson Real Estate, Inc. 931-589-2455
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3146189
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,120
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,120
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Creek, Year Round Access
Lot
- Size: 91.95 Acres
- Features: Level, Private, Views, Wooded
- Topography: Level,Private,Views,Wooded
Details
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $469/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $483
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $525,000-8.7%$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000-8%$513/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listing removed | $625,000$558/sqft |
Source: United Country #41053-55730 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000$558/sqft |
Source: United Country #41053-55730 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listing removed | $625,000$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $625,000$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37033
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Centerville Intermediate SchoolGrades: 3-5Distance: 14.2 mi
- 7/10Hickman Co Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 16.7 mi
- 5/10Hickman Co Sr High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 16.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Centerville Elementary
- Middle: East Hickman Middle School
- High: East Hickman High School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.