1155 S Riverside Ave Space 7, Rialto, CA 92376
Home value
$170,000
$155,000 - $187,000
$2,809/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,809/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,809/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,804/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,804/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
ANDREA CALVILLO DRE #01148750 909-917-8984,
MAKEITHAPPEN REALTY
Alicia Sebert, DRE #02101185
Realty ONE Group West
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Remodeled, Soaking Tub, Tub Shower, Vanity
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Range Hood
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, In Kitchen
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Counters, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Parking
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GATE
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Porch
- Pool features: Community
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Community
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Street Level, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0132072056007
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $700
- Turnkey
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Gate, Resident Manager, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Street Lights, Pool
Location
- Region: Rialto
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $700 monthly
- Amenities included: Recreation Room
- Association name: SANTIAGO
- Association phone: 909-820-4444
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $170,000-5%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $179,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $179,000-5.3%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $189,000-5.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92376