1155 W Roosevelt Rd Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60608
Home value
$343,200
$309,000 - $381,000
$2,436/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,436/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,436/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,747/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,747/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,110 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 17202000914030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 2006
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $419 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/4/2025 | Sold | $330,000+1.6%$297/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listing removed | $2,900$3/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12407513 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,900+31.8%$3/sqft |
| 4/16/2025 | Pending sale | $324,900$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Contingent | $324,900$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $324,900+10.1%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $295,000-1.7%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Contingent | $300,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000+0.7%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2021 | Sold | $298,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Contingent | $298,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $298,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2021 | Contingent | $298,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2021 | Price change | $298,000-0.7%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,999+0%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2019 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Price change | $2,200-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,250+2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2017 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2015 | Listing removed | $299,900+7.5%$270/sqft |
Source: Best Chicago Properties LLC #08891427 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2015 | Sold | $279,000$251/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,582 +2.6% | $26,364 |
| 2022 | $5,441 +2.3% | $26,364 |
| 2021 | $5,319 +18.7% | $26,364 +31.5% |
| 2020 | $4,482 +10.9% | $20,054 |
| 2019 | $4,043 +1.7% | $20,054 |
| 2018 | $3,974 -7.2% | $20,054 +1.2% |
| 2017 | $4,282 +7.8% | $19,824 |
| 2016 | $3,971 +9.3% | $19,824 |
| 2015 | $3,633 +0.1% | $19,824 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $3,630 +2% | $19,564 |
| 2013 | $3,558 +1.4% | $19,564 |
| 2012 | $3,511 +8% | $19,564 -2.4% |
| 2011 | $3,250 -0.4% | $20,054 |
| 2010 | $3,263 +4.4% | $20,054 |
| 2009 | $3,127 -28.8% | $20,054 -34.5% |
| 2008 | $4,394 +1% | $30,633 |
| 2007 | $4,351 | $30,633 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: University Village - Little Italy