TURN KEY 3 bedroom 1 bathroom single-story home PLUS a one bed one bath DETACHED GUEST HOUSE on 7 acres of land in beautiful Leona Valley! The single-story main home features an open floor plan with custom wood flooring and beautiful cabinetry throughout! Enjoy a beautifully updated kitchen with modern appliances and plenty of counter space, perfect for entertaining and everyday country living! Additional highlights include a walk-in closet, and an extra storage closet with a pull-down attic door, and an efficient whole-house fan! The fully permitted ADU/guest house adds incredible versatility being a detached two-story, 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit featuring a newer roof and a convenient kitchenette with stovetop! The property is also well-equipped with a newer septic system, a private well with updated pump, and multiple outdoor features including a 2-car detached garage, RV parking with electrical hookups, additional storage container, and a recently paved driveway! Whether you're seeking a serene full-time residence, multigenerational living setup, or investment opportunity, this Leona Valley retreat combines comfort, practicality, and wide-open space!
For sale
Price cut: $24K (4/14)
$725,000
11551 Lonesome Valley Rd, Leona Valley, CA 93551
4beds
1,900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
7.38 Acres Lot
$719,300 Zestimate®
$382/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wide-open spaceCustom wood flooringNewer roofBeautiful cabinetry throughoutConvenient kitchenette with stovetopOpen floor planBeautifully updated kitchen
- 12 days |
- 629 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brianne A King DRE #01357740 661-433-4485,
Prime Real Estate
Source: GAVAR,MLS#: 26000518
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, None
- Laundry: In Kitchen, In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Front Yard,Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 7.38 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Views, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House, Workshop
- Parcel number: 3215007020
- Zoning: LCA22*
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1945
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $382/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $622,288
- Annual tax amount: $7,468
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$719,300
$683,000 - $755,000
$3,798/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $725,000-3.2%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,000$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listing removed | $749,000$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Price change | $749,000-2.1%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $765,000+33%$403/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Sold | $575,000+0%$303/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: CRISNet / SRAR Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2021 | Price change | $574,990-4.2%$303/sqft |
Source: Pinnacle Estate Properties #SR20160025 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $599,990+263.6%$316/sqft |
| 8/11/1999 | Sold | $165,000$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,468 +4.3% | $622,288 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,159 +3% | $610,087 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,953 +2.6% | $598,125 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,779 +136.8% | $586,398 +150.3% |
| 2021 | $2,863 +1.4% | $234,264 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $231,863 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,825 +2.2% | $227,318 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $222,862 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,764 +1.9% | $218,494 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,714 +4.6% | $214,211 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,594 +0.7% | $210,994 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $206,862 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $201,892 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $197,934 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $196,456 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $196,924 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $193,064 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $189,279 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $185,569 |
| 2005 | -- | $185,569 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $178,365 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $175,097 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $171,665 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $165,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Leona Valley
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Hughes-Elizabeth Lakes Elementary SchoolGrades: K-8Distance: 6.9 mi
- 6/10Quartz Hill High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 6.5 mi
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Los Angeles County
- Palmdale
- 93551
- Leona Valley
- 11551 Lonesome Valley Rd