Prime Lot in Colton!
Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or investment property on this spacious lot just under an acre in size. Ideally situated in the sought-after city of Colton, this property offers convenient access to utilities and sits in a prime location near the 215 and 10 freeways, making it ideal for commuters. With endless potential and a central location, this is your chance to create something truly special. Don’t miss out!
Pending
Listing Provided by: Re/Max Freedom
$249,900
11553 Reche Canyon Rd, Colton, CA 92324
--beds
--baths
0.9Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.9 Acres Lot
$254,000 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious lotConvenient access to utilities
- 65 days |
- 26 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jaclyn Haro DRE #02048890 909-549-5424,
Re/Max Freedom,
Juan Guerrero DRE #02136692,
RE/MAX FREEDOM
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV25193750
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 0.9 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0282312110000
- Zoning: RS-1
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $106,078
- Annual tax amount: $1,499
- Date on market: 8/27/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 65 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Submit
Estimated market value
$254,000
$193,000 - $323,000
$1,555/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 | Pending sale | $249,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+100.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2002 | Sold | $124,500+24.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/1999 | Sold | $100,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 +4.6% | $106,078 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,433 +0.1% | $103,998 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,431 +1.6% | $101,959 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,408 -1.8% | $99,960 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,434 +9.5% | $98,000 +12.5% |
| 2020 | $1,310 +2.4% | $87,126 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,279 +15.9% | $85,418 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,104 +3.6% | $83,743 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $82,101 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,065 -2.4% | $80,491 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,092 +3.8% | $79,282 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $77,729 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $77,378 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $75,861 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $74,374 -47.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $142,487 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $142,825 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $140,024 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $137,279 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $134,587 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $131,948 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $129,361 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $126,990 +22.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $104,040 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $102,000 +384.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $21,045 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92324