Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $20,000

    11553 S Wells Fargo Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736

    --beds
    0baths
    1.17Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and opportunity with this 1+ acre vacant lot in Tucson's scenic southwest. Featuring an already installed septic system and electric and water at the lot line, this property offers a valuable head start for your future build, saving both time and upfront costs. Located just a few hundred feet from Arizona State Trust Land, enjoy wide-open desert and mountain views, added privacy, and direct access to endless outdoor recreation. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, place a manufactured home, or invest in land with strong potential, this lot presents a great opportunity!
    51 days
    |
    52
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David W Dynes 520-465-0813,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22608329MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Rural
      Lot
      • Size: 1.17 Acres
      • Dimensions: 276'x158'x275'x158'
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30174072G
      • Zoning: Pima County - GR1

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $17,000
      • Annual tax amount: $239
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,605/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Contingent$20,000
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22608329 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$20,000-41.9%
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22608329 Report a problem
        12/30/2014Sold$34,397-3.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/28/2006Sold$35,750
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$230 +6.2%$2,550
        2024$217 +7%$2,550 +21.4%
        2023$203 -11.9%$2,100 +55.6%
        2022$230 -18%$1,350
        2021$281 -5%$1,350 -18.2%
        2020$295 $1,650
        2019$295 +1.9%$1,650 -32.8%
        2018$290 -36.5%$2,457
        2017$456 -7%$2,457 -6.7%
        2016$491 -28.2%$2,633 -21.6%
        2015$684 $3,360
        2014-- --
        2013-- $26,060
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85736

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable