Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $235,000

    1156 Terrace Rd NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    8,507.27 Square Feet Lot
    $235,100 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,100

    $223,000 - $247,000

    $1,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch with finished walk-out lower level. Updated eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances opens to spacious living room. First floor laundry room off of kitchen. Enclosed side porch. Updated main bath and powder room. Lower level features a family room with wood burning fireplace, additional full bath, and storage. Private rear yard. Large driveway offering lots of parking space. 8x10 shed. Attached 2 car garage. So many updates including furnace, air, hot water heater, flooring, carpet, driveway, and more! Convenient location close to freeway, shopping, and parks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Peggy S Skakun 330-412-1130 pskakun@cutlerhomes.com,

    Cutler Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Chad Haidet, 2020006032

    Real of Ohio

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5196806MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Eat in kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,480
    • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200
    • Finished area below ground: 280

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Side Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 8,507 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 09203596

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$235,000+6.9%$159/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5196806 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$219,900$149/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5196806 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$219,900+86.4%$149/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5196806 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Sold$118,000-1.3%$80/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3739817 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Listed for sale$119,500$81/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Canton #3739817 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,479 +8%$57,130 +33.1%
    2023$2,296 +4%$42,920
    2022$2,208 +3.7%$42,920
    2021$2,130 +7.1%$42,920 +15.5%
    2020$1,988 $37,170
    2019$1,988 $37,170
    2018$1,988 +14.8%$37,170 +9.4%
    2017$1,731 -0.4%$33,990
    2016$1,738 +33.7%$33,990 -0.2%
    2015$1,300 $34,060 +10.8%
    2014$1,300 +164.5%$30,740
    2013$491 $30,740
    2012-- $30,740 -5.4%
    2011-- $32,480
    2010-- $32,480
    2009$1,029 -4.1%--
    2008$1,073 -1.4%--
    2007$1,088 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44720