11564 W Round Lake Rd, Luck, WI 54853
Home value
$407,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,186/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,186/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,186/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,303/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,303/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joshua Lockner 651-442-0398,
RE/MAX Results Inc
NON-RMLS
Non-MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x8
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x16
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x28
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 91 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4x9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x8
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Concrete
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,189
- Total interior livable area: 2,189 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,184
- Finished area below ground: 1,005
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Asphalt
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake Bottom(Sand)
- Frontage length: Water Frontage: 100
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Dimensions: 210 x 100 x 210 x 100
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Foundation area: 1184
- Parcel number: 070342371827505008014000
- Zoning description: Shoreline
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2024 | Sold | $375,000-2.6%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $395,000+88.1%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2016 | Listing removed | $210,000$96/sqft |
Source: LakePlace.com #4620217 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $210,000-3.2%$96/sqft |
Source: Lakeplace.com/Siren #892006 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2015 | Listing removed | $217,000$99/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #874168 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2014 | Price change | $217,000-4.4%$99/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty #874168 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Price change | $227,000-5%$104/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty #874168 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $239,000-4%$109/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty #874168 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2013 | Listing removed | $249,000$114/sqft |
Source: Art Anderson Realty #4367390 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $249,000+28.4%$114/sqft |
Source: Art Anderson Realty #4367390 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2010 | Sold | $194,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,853 -2.7% | $316,500 -5.9% |
| 2023 | $3,961 -9.6% | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $4,380 +4.1% | $336,400 +50.2% |
| 2021 | $4,208 +18.4% | $223,900 +7.5% |
| 2020 | $3,554 +3.7% | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $3,426 +8.8% | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $3,148 -6.7% | $208,200 -15.6% |
| 2016 | $3,374 +5.1% | $246,600 |
| 2015 | $3,210 -7.5% | $246,600 |
| 2013 | $3,470 -8.3% | $246,600 |
| 2011 | $3,783 -16.1% | $246,600 |
| 2010 | $4,508 +4.6% | $246,600 |
| 2009 | $4,309 | $246,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 54853