Three bedroom, 2 bath home on the south side of Ottawa. Located on a corner lot. Large living room with hardwood floors is open to the eat-in kitchen. Kitchen features an island and includes all appliances. Four-season sunroom. All three bedrooms located on the second level along with a full bathroom. Family room, additional full bath and laundry located on the lower level. Two car garage.
Contingent
$215,000
1100 Wacker Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350
3beds
1,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Family roomCorner lotKitchen features an islandThree bedroomIncludes all appliancesFour-season sunroomTwo car garage
- 3 hours |
- 353 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Cortney Kaufman 815-795-7191,
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12642727
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Heated Sun Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X11
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 220 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X20
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island), Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X13
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X11
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X20
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Portable Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Partially Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,712
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Off Street, Driveway, Owned, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1.5
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70X120
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2214301010
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $177,030
- Annual tax amount: $5,479
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Contingent | $215,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+38.7%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2022 | Sold | $155,000-3.1%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Pending sale | $159,900$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2022 | Contingent | $159,900$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Price change | $159,900-4.8%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $168,000+33.3%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2005 | Sold | $126,000$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,480 +7.5% | $59,010 +8.7% |
| 2023 | $5,098 +9.5% | $54,267 +9.5% |
| 2022 | $4,657 +7% | $49,545 +6.7% |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $46,451 +4.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $44,290 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $42,958 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $4,090 +6.3% | $41,862 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $3,849 +4% | $40,952 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $39,491 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $3,702 +16.8% | $37,794 -1.9% |
| 2012 | $3,170 | $38,531 -5.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $40,739 -5.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $43,005 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,556/mo
Principal & interest
$1151
Property taxes
$405
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61350