Skip main navigation
New
  • $249,000

    1345 Washington St, Marseilles, IL 61341

    4beds
    1,872sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood stoveFresh finishesSpacious bedroomsSleek countertopsThoughtfully designed spacesUpdated flooringUpdated cabinetry
    Step inside this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home where modern updates meet everyday comfort. From the moment you enter in, you'll notice the fresh finishes, updated flooring, and thoughtfully designed spaces that make this home truly move-in ready. The bright and inviting eat-in kitchen offers the perfect space for casual meals or gathering with family and friends, featuring updated cabinetry, sleek countertops, and plenty of room to dine. Downstairs into the living area creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining with it's wood stove. Retreat to the spacious bedrooms & while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with stylish fixtures and finishes. A standout feature of this home is the heightened 2-car garage-perfect for larger vehicles, extra storage, or even a workshop space. With its fresh remodel, functional layout, and desirable features throughout, this home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience. Ready for you to move in and enjoy from day one!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    320
    views
    |
    37
    saves
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Matthew Harr 815-584-7289,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12644085MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17X11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X13
      Dining room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 104 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 170 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17X10
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1.5
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 75x97x75x95
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2420100010
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970
      • Major remodel year: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $123,012
      • Annual tax amount: $2,908
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,908 +1.5%$41,004 -0.2%
        2023$2,866 +1.3%$41,090 +9.3%
        2022$2,830 -6.5%$37,579
        2021$3,026 $37,579
        2020-- $37,579 -0.8%
        2019$3,007 $37,870 +0.3%
        2018$3,007 +91.8%$37,746
        2017$1,567 -49.9%$37,746 -0.5%
        2016$3,130 $37,940
        2015$3,130 +4.3%$37,940 -11.2%
        2012$3,000 $42,728 -0.4%
        2011-- $42,900 0%
        2010-- $42,904

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,802/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1333
        Property taxes
        $469
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61341

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable