Skip main navigation
New
  • $829,900

    1317 Park Pl, Sandwich, IL 60548

    4beds
    3,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $86/mo HOA

    What's special

    Decorative pondStylish wet barNewer hot tubBeautifully landscaped yardFully finished walkout basementExpansive lower level
    Discover your dream retreat with this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom lakefront home where everyday life feels like a permanent vacation. Nestled within Lake Holiday, a private lake community, this property delivers an extraordinary blend of comfort, entertainment, and natural beauty. It is equally suited for a weekend getaway or a full time residence. The showstopper is the beautifully landscaped yard that unfolds into a three-level stonescaped patio overlooking the lake. Soak in the views from your newer hot tub, enjoy quiet mornings in the gazebo, Unwind in the evening on the deck or find peace beside the decorative pond. Every corner of this outdoor oasis has been thoughtfully designed for relaxation and gathering. Head down to the dock, cast a line, and reel in a fish without ever leaving home. It's the kind of yard where you'll actually want to spend all your time. Once you step inside you get that warm cozy feel where there is more than enough space for your crew to spread out. Whether the group is gathered together or doing their own thing in separate corners, this place just works. Below the main level, a fully finished walkout basement comes complete with a stylish wet bar. This expansive lower level is perfect for hosting game days, movie nights, or casual get-togethers. It feels like a separate living space that is perfect for overnight guests. The TV with Bose surround sound is an added bonus. The walkout design offers natural light and provides seamless access to the backyard and landscape. The 16x8 shed adds even more storage for all your lake toys. One of the many parks, boat ramp and frisbee golf sits just steps away. Hop in your golf cart and take a ride to the beach, pickleball courts or full service marina. Year round lake living at its best! This is more than a home - it's a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and come see what it's like to "Be on Vacation Every Day of the Year"
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    361
    views
    |
    26
    saves
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Michelle Dockendorf (815)378-3615,

    Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12643605MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Mud Room, Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 286 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22X13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X16
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X12
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X11
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X14
      Foyer
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X8
      Great room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 576 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24X24
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 264 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X24
      Laundry
      • Features: Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X12
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X16
      Mud room
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator
      Features
      • Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Screens, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,100
      • Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 1,059
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 60X306X60X302
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0503101007
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Lake, Dock, Water Rights, Street Paved
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Lake Holiday
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Security, Scavenger, Lake Rights
      • HOA fee: $1,029 annually
      Location
      • Region: Sandwich

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $268/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $538,965
      • Annual tax amount: $11,237
      • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/1/2013Listing removed$459,000$148/sqft
        Source: Lake Holiday Homes #08132725 Report a problem
        4/22/2013Price change$459,000-4.2%$148/sqft
        Source: Lake Holiday Homes #08132725 Report a problem
        12/19/2012Listed for sale$479,000$155/sqft
        Source: Lake Holiday Homes #08132725 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,238 +6.4%$179,655 +14.1%
        2023$10,564 +4.9%$157,454 +7.4%
        2022$10,072 +5%$146,537 +6.5%
        2021$9,593 $137,568 +2.3%
        2020-- $134,475 +6.1%
        2019$9,109 $126,768 +6%
        2018$9,109 +4.5%$119,581 +3.4%
        2017$8,716 -1.5%$115,638 +2.5%
        2016$8,853 $112,862 +5.2%
        2015$8,853 +4.4%$107,253 -7.7%
        2012$8,478 $116,241 -8.2%
        2011-- $126,597 -6%
        2010-- $134,649

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,720/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4071
        Property taxes
        $1563
        HOA Fees
        $86
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60548

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable