Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,750
  • $170,750

    1157 Rock Run Rd, Rockton, PA 15856

    3beds
    1baths
    1,125sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $169,600 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,393 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,600

    $161,000 - $178,000

    $1,393/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New furnace installed 3/20/26 Discover easy, one-floor living in this well-kept 3-bedroom 1 bath ranch set on a spacious .62-acre lot. The large, 2 car detached garage offers plenty of space to store your vehicles, storage, workshop space or hobbies. There is a large unfinished upper floor as well. Whether you're just starting out, downsizing , or looking for a place with room to grow, this property delivers comfort convenience and plenty of potential. Located just a few miles outside of DuBois.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carol Foltz, Nhcs, Rcc, Asr, Abr 814-590-3398,

    COLDWELL BANKER DEVELOPAC REALTY,

    Kristine Foltz, Abr, Srs 814-591-5926,

    COLDWELL BANKER DEVELOPAC REALTY

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Sleigh, RS342617

    COLDWELL BANKER DEVELOPAC REALTY

    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR,MLS#: 04-14416MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130.9
    • Dimensions: 11.9 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 106
    • Dimensions: 10.6 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130.9
    • Dimensions: 11.9 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Description: Tile Floor, Eat In Area
    • Level: First
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20 x 11
    Laundry
    • Description: Unfinished Area
    • Level: Lower
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 198
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Other
    • Description: Porch
    • Level: First
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave
    Features
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,125
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,125
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Detached, Asphalt
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Remarks: 24 X 23, Driveway: Paved
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 129029819
    • Zoning: RA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$170,750+0.5%$152/sqft
    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #04-14416 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$169,900$151/sqft
    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #04-14416 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$169,900$151/sqft
    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #04-14416 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,588 +1.5%$24,000 +100%
    2024$1,564 +0.8%$12,000
    2023$1,552 $12,000
    2022$1,552 +0.1%$12,000
    2021$1,551 $12,000
    2020$1,551 $12,000
    2019$1,551 $12,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15856