Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $485,000

    1157 Sunrise Road, Oregon, WI 53575

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    6 Acres Lot
    $512,900 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $2,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $512,900

    $477,000 - $549,000

    $2,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Oregon Schools! Discover the perfect blend of rural tranquility and modern comfort on this charming 6-acre farmette, ideal for horse lovers and those seeking a peaceful country lifestyle, yet perfectly located within easy access to all local amenities & attractions. Featuring quaint 3 bedroom home - 2 on main; one w/office + full updated bathroom + large 3rd bedroom upstairs with walk-in closet. 50x30 two-story Barn with horse stalls & hay-mow opens to fenced paddocks with a Shelter lean-to w/auto-water, and outdoor riding ring. 60x40 metal shed with electrical is perfect for workshop or business, plus 30x20 Storage Shed. Chicken coop is an added bonus. Bring all your animals & toys! Situated between Oregon and Stoughton, and just a short commute to Madison. Low Town of Rutland taxes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Bunbury Sjowall 608-354-2551,

    Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    John Stanislawski

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1985452MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bathroom
    • Features: At least 1 Tub, No Master Bedroom Bath
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 15 x 19
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Heating
    • Electric, Propane, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Window A/C, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,600
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,600
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: 1 Car, 3 Car, Attached, Detached, 4 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Electronic Pet Containment
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Horse Allowed, Pasture, Tillable
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Machine Shed, Pole Building, Storage
    • Parcel number: 051008483500
    • Zoning: RR-4
    • Special conditions: Arms Length
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oregon
    • Municipality: Rutland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2024Sold$485,000-1%$303/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1985452 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Pending sale$489,900$306/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1985452 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Contingent$489,900$306/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1985452 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Price change$489,900-2%$306/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1985452 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for sale$499,900+21.9%$312/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1985452 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Sold$410,000-8.9%$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2020Listed for sale$449,900+125%$281/sqft
    Source: KJK & Associates, LLC #1888034 Report a problem
    1/20/2015Sold$200,000-13%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2014Price change$229,900-8%$144/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1718652 Report a problem
    9/11/2014Price change$249,900-5.7%$156/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1718652 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Price change$264,900-3.6%$166/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1718652 Report a problem
    7/5/2014Price change$274,900-1.8%$172/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1718652 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Listed for sale$279,900$175/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1718652 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,326 +5.7%$387,700
    2023$5,037 -1.4%$387,700 +0%
    2022$5,106 +36.5%$387,600 +89.1%
    2021$3,740 +4.4%$205,000
    2020$3,581 +3.2%$205,000
    2019$3,469 0%$205,000
    2018$3,469 +2%$205,000
    2017$3,400 +2.9%$205,000
    2016$3,305 -5.4%$205,000
    2015$3,495 -20%$205,000 -22.8%
    2014$4,368 -7.4%$265,500
    2013$4,717 +0.8%$265,500
    2012$4,680 +1.8%$265,500
    2011$4,595 $265,500 -1.8%
    2010$4,595 +12%$270,500 +10.1%
    2009$4,103 +4.6%$245,600
    2008$3,924 +2.2%$245,600
    2007$3,841 +5.6%$245,600
    2006$3,637 +16.6%$245,600
    2005$3,119 $245,600 +69.1%
    2004$3,119 -1.7%$145,200
    2003$3,172 +4.2%$145,200
    2002$3,044 +1.3%$145,200
    2001$3,005 +3.3%$145,200
    2000$2,909 $145,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53575